Franklin Countys First News

Franklin County voting results: 22 towns now reporting

Residents line up to cast their ballots at the Farmington Community Center Tuesday morning.

Residents were at the polls across Franklin County Tuesday, casting their votes for the next governor, a U.S. senator and house representative as well as addressing a number of state and county positions. Polls close in all towns at 8 p.m.

Results will be posted here as they come in. All results should be considered preliminary and unofficial.

Kingfield

Gubernatorial Election
Alan Caron (I) - 8
Teresea Hayes (I) - 43
Janet Mills (D) - 319
Shawn Moody (R) - 326

U.S. Senate Election
Eric Brakey (R) - 261
Angus King (I) - 390
Zak Ringelstein (D) - 48

U.S. Congressional District 2 Election
Tiffany Bond (I) - 37
Jared Golden (D) - 308
William Hoar (I) - 23
Bruce Poliquin (R) - 328

State Senate District 17
Russell Black of Wilton (R) - 395
Jan Collins of Wilton (D) - 288

State House of Representatives District 112
Thomas Skolfield (R) - 427
Cynthia Soma-Hernandez (D) - 249

Judge of Probate
Ronald Aseltine (I) - 332
Margot Joly (D) - 311

County Treasurer
Quenten Clark (R) - 350
Pamela Prodan (D) - 321

Register of Deeds
Susan Black (R) - 570

District Attorney for District 3
S. Thomas Carey (R) - 260
Andrew Robinson (D) - 405

County Commissioner for District 3
Clyde Barker (R) - 553

Question 1
Yes - 247
No - 454

Question 2
Yes - 320
No - 371

Question 3
Yes - 490
No - 209

Question 4
Yes - 349
No - 346

Question 5
Yes - 435
No - 265

Rangeley

Gubernatorial Election
Alan Caron (I) - 0
Teresea Hayes (I) - 31
Janet Mills (D) - 257
Shawn Moody (R) - 334

U.S. Senate Election
Eric Brakey (R) - 250
Angus King (I) - 312
Zak Ringelstein (D) - 61

U.S. Congressional District 2 Election
Tiffany Bond (I) - 36
Jared Golden (D) - 238
William Hoar (I) - 13
Bruce Poliquin (R) - 340

State Senate District 17
Russell Black of Wilton (R) - 362
Jan Collins of Wilton (D) - 253

State House of Representatives District 117
Frances Head (R) - 372
Stephanie LeBlanc (D) - 240

Judge of Probate
Ronald Aseltine (I) - 242
Margot Joly (D) - 343

County Treasurer
Quenten Clark (R) - 391
Pamela Prodan (D) - 209

Register of Deeds
Susan Black (R) - 526

District Attorney for District 3
S. Thomas Carey (R) - 300
Andrew Robinson (D) - 292

County Commissioner for District 3
Clyde Barker (R) - 525

Question 1
Yes - 235
No - 381

Question 2
Yes - 327
No - 292

Question 3
Yes - 447
No - 177

Question 4
Yes - 341
No - 278

Question 5
Yes - 409
No - 216

Strong (and Freeman Township)

Gubernatorial Election
Alan Caron (I) - 0
Teresea Hayes (I) - 33
Janet Mills (D) - 250
Shawn Moody (R) - 349

U.S. Senate Election
Eric Brakey (R) - 299
Angus King (I) - 312
Zak Ringelstein (D) - 31

U.S. Congressional District 2 Election
Tiffany Bond (I) - 40
Jared Golden (D) - 245
William Hoar (I) - 13
Bruce Poliquin (R) - 338

State Senate District 17
Russell Black of Wilton (R) - 459
Jan Collins of Wilton (D) - 178

State House of Representatives District 112
Thomas Skolfield (R) - 73
Cynthia Soma-Hernandez (D) - 21

State House of Representatives District 114
Randall Hall (R) - 397
Cherieann Harrison (D) - 161
Maitland Lord (I) - 33

Judge of Probate
Ronald Aseltine (I) - 339
Margot Joly (D) - 271

County Treasurer
Quenten Clark (R) - 410
Pamela Prodan (D) - 220

Register of Deeds
Susan Black (R) - 577

District Attorney for District 3
S. Thomas Carey (R) - 267
Andrew Robinson (D) - 355

County Commissioner for District 3
Clyde Barker (R) - 562

Question 1
Yes - 185
No - 451

Question 2
Yes - 245
No - 388

Question 3
Yes - 321
No - 314

Question 4
Yes - 269
No - 360

Question 5
Yes - 340
No - 297

Jay

Gubernatorial Election
Alan Caron (I) - 16
Teresea Hayes (I) - 130
Janet Mills (D) - 1032
Shawn Moody (R) - 949

U.S. Senate Election
Eric Brakey (R) - 785
Angus King (I) - 1159
Zak Ringelstein (D) - 183

U.S. Congressional District 2 Election
Tiffany Bond (I) - 129
Jared Golden (D) - 1086
William Hoar (I) - 45
Bruce Poliquin (R) - 859

State Senate District 17
Russell Black of Wilton (R) - 1095
Jan Collins of Wilton (D) - 1022

State House of Representatives District 74
Christina Riley (D) - 1301
Robert Staples (R) - 817

Judge of Probate
Ronald Aseltine (I) - 1008
Margot Joly (D) - 1065

County Treasurer
Quenten Clark (R) - 920
Pamela Prodan (D) - 1157

Register of Deeds
Susan Black (R) - 1863

District Attorney for District 3
S. Thomas Carey (R) - 731
Andrew Robinson (D) - 1349

Question 1
Yes - 782
No - 1344

Question 2
Yes - 1002
No - 1111

Question 3
Yes - 1281
No - 829

Question 4
Yes - 978
No - 1131

Question 5
Yes - 1225
No - 888

Wilton

Gubernatorial Election
Alan Caron (I) - 0
Teresea Hayes (I) - 113
Janet Mills (D) - 879
Shawn Moody (R) - 836

U.S. Senate Election
Eric Brakey (R) - 669
Angus King (I) - 943
Zak Ringelstein (D) - 139

U.S. Congressional District 2 Election
Tiffany Bond (I) - 100
Jared Golden (D) - 882
William Hoar (I) - 34
Bruce Poliquin (R) - 730

State Senate District 17
Russell Black of Wilton (R) - 1127
Jan Collins of Wilton (D) - 713

State House of Representatives District 114
Randall Hall (R) - 1042
Cherieann Harrison (D) - 664
Maitland Lord (I) - 118

Judge of Probate
Ronald Aseltine (I) - 982
Margot Joly (D) - 839

County Treasurer
Quenten Clark (R) - 739
Pamela Prodan (D) - 1055

Register of Deeds
Susan Black (R) - 1624

District Attorney for District 3
S. Thomas Carey (R) - 574
Andrew Robinson (D) - 1211

Question 1
Yes - 603
No - 1246

Question 2
Yes - 945
No - 996

Question 3
Yes - 1087
No - 762

Question 4
Yes - 839
No - 1000

Question 5
Yes - 1047
No - 801

New Sharon

Gubernatorial Election
Alan Caron (I) - 6
Teresea Hayes (I) - 54
Janet Mills (D) - 357
Shawn Moody (R) - 374

U.S. Senate Election
Eric Brakey (R) - 323
Angus King (I) - 402
Zak Ringelstein (D) - 62

U.S. Congressional District 2 Election
Tiffany Bond (I) - 48
Jared Golden (D) - 337
William Hoar (I) - 18
Bruce Poliquin (R) - 375

State Senate District 17
Russell Black of Wilton (R) - 487
Jan Collins of Wilton (D) - 296

State House of Representatives District 113
Paul Brown (R) - 408
Scott Landry (D) - 374

Judge of Probate
Ronald Aseltine (I) - 384
Margot Joly (D) - 356

County Treasurer
Quenten Clark (R) - 390
Pamela Prodan (D) - 358

Register of Deeds
Susan Black (R) - 681

District Attorney for District 3
S. Thomas Carey (R) - 286
Andrew Robinson (D) - 459

Question 1
Yes - 236
No - 547

Question 2
Yes - 303
No - 471

Question 3
Yes - 449
No - 327

Question 4
Yes - 334
No - 438

Question 5
Yes - 408
No - 367

Farmington

Gubernatorial Election
Alan Caron (I) - 23
Teresea Hayes (I) - 157
Janet Mills (D) - 2019
Shawn Moody (R) - 1137

U.S. Senate Election
Eric Brakey (R) - 948
Angus King (I) - 1829
Zak Ringelstein (D) - 509

U.S. Congressional District 2 Election
Tiffany Bond (I) - 229
Jared Golden (D) - 1803
William Hoar (I) - 69
Bruce Poliquin (R) - 1159

State Senate District 17
Russell Black of Wilton (R) - 1620
Jan Collins of Wilton (D) - 1667

State House of Representatives District 113
Paul Brown (R) - 1278
Scott Landry (D) - 1999

Judge of Probate
Ronald Aseltine (I) - 1408
Margot Joly (D) - 1758

County Treasurer
Quenten Clark (R) - 1292
Pamela Prodan (D) - 1889

Register of Deeds
Susan Black (R) - 2779

District Attorney for District 3
S. Thomas Carey (R) - 767
Andrew Robinson (D) - 2421

Question 1
Yes - 1481
No - 1820

Question 2
Yes - 1957
No - 1314

Question 3
Yes - 2190
No - 1090

Question 4
Yes - 1961
No - 1318

Question 5
Yes - 2229
No - 1070

Walton Mill's Dam Question
Yes - 2031
No - 1195

Sandy River Plantation

Gubernatorial Election
Alan Caron (I) - 0
Teresea Hayes (I) - 1
Janet Mills (D) - 46
Shawn Moody (R) - 40

U.S. Senate Election
Eric Brakey (R) - 26
Angus King (I) - 48
Zak Ringelstein (D) - 14

U.S. Congressional District 2 Election
Tiffany Bond (I) - 1
Jared Golden (D) - 49
William Hoar (I) - 1
Bruce Poliquin (R) - 35

State Senate District 17
Russell Black of Wilton (R) - 39
Jan Collins of Wilton (D) - 49

State House of Representatives District 112
Thomas Skolfield (R) - 23
Cynthia Soma-Hernandez (D) - 45

Judge of Probate
Ronald Aseltine (I) -
Margot Joly (D) -

County Treasurer
Quenten Clark (R) - 35
Pamela Prodan (D) - 48

District Attorney for District 3
S. Thomas Carey (R) - 35
Andrew Robinson (D) - 48

Question 1
Yes - 36
No - 48

Question 2
Yes - 41
No - 45

Question 3
Yes - 63
No - 22

Question 4
Yes - 49
No - 38

Question 5
Yes - 57
No - 29

Temple

Gubernatorial Election
Alan Caron (I) - 0
Teresea Hayes (I) - 21
Janet Mills (D) - 150
Shawn Moody (R) - 100

U.S. Senate Election
Eric Brakey (R) - 81
Angus King (I) - 159
Zak Ringelstein (D) - 33

U.S. Congressional District 2 Election
Tiffany Bond (I) - 16
Jared Golden (D) - 147
William Hoar (I) - 9
Bruce Poliquin (R) - 100

State Senate District 17
Russell Black of Wilton (R) - 157
Jan Collins of Wilton (D) - 111

State House of Representatives District 114
Randall Hall (R) - 118
Cherieann Harrison (D) - 130
Maitland Lord (I) - 19

Judge of Probate
Ronald Aseltine (I) - 119
Margot Joly (D) - 137

County Treasurer
Quenten Clark (R) - 112
Pamela Prodan (D) - 152

Register of Deeds
Susan Black (R) - 231

District Attorney for District 3
S. Thomas Carey (R) - 74
Andrew Robinson (D) - 192

Question 1
Yes - 107
No - 160

Question 2
Yes - 140
No - 127

Question 3
Yes - 178
No - 92

Question 4
Yes - 135
No - 135

Question 5
Yes - 163
No - 108

Carrabassett Valley

Gubernatorial Election
Alan Caron (I) - 2
Teresea Hayes (I) - 24
Janet Mills (D) - 250
Shawn Moody (R) - 145

U.S. Senate Election
Eric Brakey (R) - 109
Angus King (I) - 282
Zak Ringelstein (D) - 33

U.S. Congressional District 2 Election
Tiffany Bond (I) - 20
Jared Golden (D) - 248
William Hoar (I) - 22
Bruce Poliquin (R) - 120

State Senate District 17
Russell Black of Wilton (R) - 169
Jan Collins of Wilton (D) - 236

State House of Representatives District 112
Thomas Skolfield (R) - 203
Cynthia Soma-Hernandez (D) - 207

Judge of Probate
Ronald Aseltine (I) - 167
Margot Joly (D) - 227

County Treasurer
Quenten Clark (R) - 176
Pamela Prodan (D) - 227

Register of Deeds
Susan Black (R) - 338

District Attorney for District 3
S. Thomas Carey (R) - 137
Andrew Robinson (D) - 273

County Commissioner for District 3
Clyde Barker (R) - 321

Question 1
Yes - 151
No - 291

Question 2
Yes - 277
No - 158

Question 3
Yes - 345
No - 94

Question 4
Yes - 284
No - 153

Question 5
Yes - 331
No - 108

Chesterville

Gubernatorial Election
Alan Caron (I) - 1
Teresea Hayes (I) - 42
Janet Mills (D) - 299
Shawn Moody (R) - 299

U.S. Senate Election
Eric Brakey (R) - 266
Angus King (I) - 334
Zak Ringelstein (D) - 43

U.S. Congressional District 2 Election
Tiffany Bond (I) - 39
Jared Golden (D) - 308
William Hoar (I) - 19
Bruce Poliquin (R) - 272

State Senate District 17
Russell Black of Wilton (R) - 408
Jan Collins of Wilton (D) - 235

State House of Representatives District 114
Randall Hall (R) - 266
Cherieann Harrison (D) - 182
Maitland Lord (I) - 186

Judge of Probate
Ronald Aseltine (I) - 304
Margot Joly (D) - 312

County Treasurer
Quenten Clark (R) - 310
Pamela Prodan (D) - 313

Register of Deeds
Susan Black (R) - 566

District Attorney for District 3
S. Thomas Carey (R) - 226
Andrew Robinson (D) - 394

Question 1
Yes - 217
No - 430

Question 2
Yes - 280
No - 367

Question 3
Yes - 388
No - 255

Question 4
Yes - 276
No - 368

Question 5
Yes - 326
No - 318

Avon

Gubernatorial Election
Alan Caron (I) - 0
Teresea Hayes (I) - 17
Janet Mills (D) - 69
Shawn Moody (R) - 109

U.S. Senate Election
Eric Brakey (R) - 93
Angus King (I) - 96
Zak Ringelstein (D) - 7

U.S. Congressional District 2 Election
Tiffany Bond (I) - 11
Jared Golden (D) - 88
William Hoar (I) - 5
Bruce Poliquin (R) - 91

State Senate District 17
Russell Black of Wilton (R) - 146
Jan Collins of Wilton (D) - 47

State House of Representatives District 112
Thomas Skolfield (R) - 146
Cynthia Soma-Hernandez (D) - 45

Judge of Probate
Ronald Aseltine (I) - 97
Margot Joly (D) - 85

County Treasurer
Quenten Clark (R) - 131
Pamela Prodan (D) - 60

Register of Deeds
Susan Black (R) - 179

District Attorney for District 3
S. Thomas Carey (R) - 90
Andrew Robinson (D) - 96

County Commissioner for District 3
Clyde Barker (R) - 174

Question 1
Yes - 56
No - 140

Question 2
Yes - 71
No - 122

Question 3
Yes - 109
No - 85

Question 4
Yes - 86
No - 104

Question 5
Yes - 109
No - 84

Coplin Plantation

Gubernatorial Election
Alan Caron (I) - 0
Teresea Hayes (I) - 10
Janet Mills (D) - 39
Shawn Moody (R) - 32

U.S. Senate Election
Eric Brakey (R) - 24
Angus King (I) - 50
Zak Ringelstein (D) - 8

U.S. Congressional District 2 Election
Tiffany Bond (I) - 3
Jared Golden (D) - 44
William Hoar (I) - 2
Bruce Poliquin (R) - 31

State Senate District 17
Russell Black of Wilton (R) - 40
Jan Collins of Wilton (D) - 44

State House of Representatives District 117
Frances Head (R) - 41
Stephanie LeBlanc (D) - 42

Judge of Probate
Ronald Aseltine (I) - 36
Margot Joly (D) - 45

County Treasurer
Quenten Clark (R) - 37
Pamela Prodan (D) - 41

Register of Deeds
Susan Black (R) - 69

District Attorney for District 3
S. Thomas Carey (R) - 28
Andrew Robinson (D) - 52

County Commissioner for District 3
Clyde Barker (R) - 328

Question 1
Yes - 156
No - 257

Question 2
Yes - 166
No - 245

Question 3
Yes - 238
No - 174

Question 4
Yes - 238
No - 174

Question 5
Yes - 191
No - 218

Industry

Gubernatorial Election
Alan Caron (I) - 0
Teresea Hayes (I) - 22
Janet Mills (D) - 223
Shawn Moody (R) - 168

U.S. Senate Election
Eric Brakey (R) - 140
Angus King (I) - 233
Zak Ringelstein (D) - 35

U.S. Congressional District 2 Election
Tiffany Bond (I) - 31
Jared Golden (D) - 200
William Hoar (I) - 10
Bruce Poliquin (R) - 167

State Senate District 17
Russell Black of Wilton (R) - 219
Jan Collins of Wilton (D) - 190

State House of Representatives District 114
Randall Hall (R) - 186
Cherieann Harrison (D) - 183
Maitland Lord (I) - 30

Judge of Probate
Ronald Aseltine (I) - 186
Margot Joly (D) - 214

County Treasurer
Quenten Clark (R) - 187
Pamela Prodan (D) - 214

Register of Deeds
Susan Black (R) - 333

District Attorney for District 3
S. Thomas Carey (R) - 116
Andrew Robinson (D) - 288

County Commissioner for District 3
Clyde Barker (R) - 328

Question 1
Yes - 156
No - 257

Question 2
Yes - 166
No - 245

Question 3
Yes - 238
No - 174

Question 4
Yes - 191
No - 218

Question 5
Yes - 222
No - 186

New Vineyard

Gubernatorial Election
Alan Caron (I) - 10
Teresea Hayes (I) - 23
Janet Mills (D) - 138
Shawn Moody (R) - 192

U.S. Senate Election
Eric Brakey (R) - 179
Angus King (I) - 156
Zak Ringelstein (D) - 28

U.S. Congressional District 2 Election
Tiffany Bond (I) - 16
Jared Golden (D) - 144
William Hoar (I) - 7
Bruce Poliquin (R) - 196

State Senate District 17
Russell Black of Wilton (R) - 240
Jan Collins of Wilton (D) - 118

State House of Representatives District 114
Randall Hall (R) - 225
Cherieann Harrison (D) - 108
Maitland Lord (I) - 19

Judge of Probate
Ronald Aseltine (I) - 166
Margot Joly (D) - 157

County Treasurer
Quenten Clark (R) - 200
Pamela Prodan (D) - 141

Register of Deeds
Susan Black (R) - 314

District Attorney for District 3
S. Thomas Carey (R) - 161
Andrew Robinson (D) - 185

County Commissioner for District 3
Clyde Barker (R) - 304

Question 1
Yes - 113
No - 253

Question 2
Yes - 130
No - 235

Question 3
Yes - 189
No - 176

Question 4
Yes - 134
No - 231

Question 5
Yes - 159
No - 208

Phillips

Gubernatorial Election
Alan Caron (I) - 7
Teresea Hayes (I) - 25
Janet Mills (D) - 187
Shawn Moody (R) - 198

U.S. Senate Election
Eric Brakey (R) - 166
Angus King (I) - 212
Zak Ringelstein (D) - 37

U.S. Congressional District 2 Election
Tiffany Bond (I) - 24
Jared Golden (D) - 189
William Hoar (I) - 14
Bruce Poliquin (R) - 187

State Senate District 17
Russell Black of Wilton (R) - 255
Jan Collins of Wilton (D) - 161

State House of Representatives District 112
Thomas Skolfield (R) - 278
Cynthia Soma-Hernandez (D) - 129

Judge of Probate
Ronald Aseltine (I) - 188
Margot Joly (D) - 199

County Treasurer
Quenten Clark (R) - 235
Pamela Prodan (D) - 174

Register of Deeds
Susan Black (R) - 357

District Attorney for District 3
S. Thomas Carey (R) - 168
Andrew Robinson (D) - 229

County Commissioner for District 3
Clyde Barker (R) - 351

Question 1
Yes - 153
No - 260

Question 2
Yes - 158
No - 254

Question 3
Yes - 228
No - 185

Question 4
Yes - 172
No - 241

Question 5
Yes - 219
No - 198

Madrid

Gubernatorial Election
Alan Caron (I) - 1
Teresea Hayes (I) - 3
Janet Mills (D) - 46
Shawn Moody (R) - 49

U.S. Senate Election
Eric Brakey (R) - 40
Angus King (I) - 51
Zak Ringelstein (D) - 6

U.S. Congressional District 2 Election
Tiffany Bond (I) - 6
Jared Golden (D) - 42
William Hoar (I) - 1
Bruce Poliquin (R) - 47

State Senate District 17
Russell Black of Wilton (R) - 57
Jan Collins of Wilton (D) - 40

State House of Representatives District 112
Thomas Skolfield (R) - 63
Cynthia Soma-Hernandez (D) - 33

Judge of Probate
Ronald Aseltine (I) - 50
Margot Joly (D) - 42

County Treasurer
Quenten Clark (R) - 52
Pamela Prodan (D) - 42

Register of Deeds
Susan Black (R) - 87

District Attorney for District 3
S. Thomas Carey (R) - 42
Andrew Robinson (D) - 51

County Commissioner for District 3
Clyde Barker (R) - 85

Question 1
Yes - 39
No - 54

Question 2
Yes - 40
No - 54

Question 3
Yes - 57
No - 38

Question 4
Yes - 45
No - 50

Question 5
Yes - 51
No - 44

Carthage

Gubernatorial Election
Alan Caron (I) - 0
Teresea Hayes (I) - 21
Janet Mills (D) - 89
Shawn Moody (R) - 119

U.S. Senate Election
Eric Brakey (R) - 110
Angus King (I) - 76
Zak Ringelstein (D) - 20

U.S. Congressional District 2 Election
Tiffany Bond (I) - 12
Jared Golden (D) - 76
William Hoar (I) - 7
Bruce Poliquin (R) - 130

State Senate District 17
Russell Black of Wilton (R) - 158
Jan Collins of Wilton (D) - 77

State House of Representatives District 112
Thomas Skolfield (R) - 184
Cynthia Soma-Hernandez (D) - 48

Judge of Probate
Ronald Aseltine (I) - 118
Margot Joly (D) - 101

County Treasurer
Quenten Clark (R) - 135
Pamela Prodan (D) - 96

District Attorney for District 3
S. Thomas Carey (R) - 105
Andrew Robinson (D) - 121

Question 1
Yes - 92
No - 142

Question 2
Yes - 88
No - 142

Question 3
Yes - 122
No - 107

Question 4
Yes - 88
No - 143

Question 5
Yes - 118
No - 118

Dallas Plantation

Gubernatorial Election
Alan Caron (I) - 0
Teresea Hayes (I) - 8
Janet Mills (D) - 92
Shawn Moody (R) - 80

U.S. Senate Election
Eric Brakey (R) - 58
Angus King (I) - 102
Zak Ringelstein (D) - 21

U.S. Congressional District 2 Election
Tiffany Bond (I) - 9
Jared Golden (D) - 92
William Hoar (I) - 5
Bruce Poliquin (R) - 74

State Senate District 17
Russell Black of Wilton (R) - 40
Jan Collins of Wilton (D) - 44

State House of Representatives District 117
Frances Head (R) - 94
Stephanie LeBlanc (D) - 80

Judge of Probate
Ronald Aseltine (I) - 53
Margot Joly (D) - 112

County Treasurer
Quenten Clark (R) - 91
Pamela Prodan (D) - 80

Register of Deeds
Susan Black (R) - 143

District Attorney for District 3
S. Thomas Carey (R) - 70
Andrew Robinson (D) - 101

County Commissioner for District 3
Clyde Barker (R) - 136

Question 1
Yes - 71
No - 106

Question 2
Yes - 102
No - 76

Question 3
Yes - 139
No - 37

Question 4
Yes - 94
No - 82

Question 5
Yes - 111
No - 66

Rangeley Plantation

Gubernatorial Election
Alan Caron (I) - 0
Teresea Hayes (I) - 3
Janet Mills (D) - 50
Shawn Moody (R) - 85

U.S. Senate Election
Eric Brakey (R) - 67
Angus King (I) - 56
Zak Ringelstein (D) - 13

U.S. Congressional District 2 Election
Tiffany Bond (I) - 3
Jared Golden (D) - 52
William Hoar (I) - 3
Bruce Poliquin (R) - 78

State Senate District 17
Russell Black of Wilton (R) - 81
Jan Collins of Wilton (D) - 52

State House of Representatives District 117
Frances Head (R) - 80
Stephanie LeBlanc (D) - 50

Judge of Probate
Ronald Aseltine (I) - 59
Margot Joly (D) - 59

County Treasurer
Quenten Clark (R) - 81
Pamela Prodan (D) - 48

Register of Deeds
Susan Black (R) - 111

District Attorney for District 3
S. Thomas Carey (R) - 75
Andrew Robinson (D) - 57

County Commissioner for District 3
Clyde Barker (R) - 113

Question 1
Yes - 41
No - 94

Question 2
Yes - 68
No - 64

Question 3
Yes - 91
No - 42

Question 4
Yes - 68
No - 64

Question 5
Yes - 77
No - 57

Weld

Gubernatorial Election
Alan Caron (I) - 0
Teresea Hayes (I) - 25
Janet Mills (D) - 129
Shawn Moody (R) - 126

U.S. Senate Election
Eric Brakey (R) - 117
Angus King (I) - 146
Zak Ringelstein (D) - 17

U.S. Congressional District 2 Election
Tiffany Bond (I) - 13
Jared Golden (D) - 129
William Hoar (I) - 5
Bruce Poliquin (R) - 126

State Senate District 17
Russell Black of Wilton (R) - 149
Jan Collins of Wilton (D) - 125

State House of Representatives District 112
Thomas Skolfield (R) - 202
Cynthia Soma-Hernandez (D) - 66

Judge of Probate
Ronald Aseltine (I) - 76
Margot Joly (D) - 194

County Treasurer
Quenten Clark (R) - 125
Pamela Prodan (D) - 143

District Attorney for District 3
S. Thomas Carey (R) - 79
Andrew Robinson (D) - 178

County Commissioner for District 3
Clyde Barker (R) - 224

Question 1
Yes - 80
No - 195

Question 2
Yes - 121
No - 151

Question 3
Yes - 167
No - 107

Question 4
Yes - 131
No - 143

Question 5
Yes - 149
No - 126

Eustis

Gubernatorial Election
Alan Caron (I) - 0
Teresea Hayes (I) - 28
Janet Mills (D) - 134
Shawn Moody (R) - 186

U.S. Senate Election
Eric Brakey (R) - 155
Angus King (I) - 168
Zak Ringelstein (D) - 24

U.S. Congressional District 2 Election
Tiffany Bond (I) - 28
Jared Golden (D) - 132
William Hoar (I) - 12
Bruce Poliquin (R) - 176

State Senate District 17
Russell Black of Wilton (R) - 190
Jan Collins of Wilton (D) - 137

State House of Representatives District 117
Frances Head (R) - 190
Stephanie LeBlanc (D) - 137

Judge of Probate
Ronald Aseltine (I) - 175
Margot Joly (D) - 146

County Treasurer
Quenten Clark (R) - 181
Pamela Prodan (D) - 143

Register of Deeds
Susan Black (R) - 304

District Attorney for District 3
S. Thomas Carey (R) - 157
Andrew Robinson (D) - 165

County Commissioner for District 3
Clyde Barker (R) - 294

Question 1
Yes - 119
No - 239

Question 2
Yes - 161
No - 206

Question 3
Yes - 217
No - 138

Question 4
Yes - 171
No - 183

Question 5
Yes - 211
No - 147

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

6 Responses »

  1. Thank you for posting the election results. Love seeing how our local towns voted.

  2. I hope the officials in charge of voting will re-consider how voting takes place. It was especially confusing with the long lines and lack of direction. There was no privacy in voting as the likes snaked around the area where people were filling out their ballots. Lastly, the wait time was incredibly long and the process was not streamlined for those with small children or the elderly. Please consider making some changes for those of us who like to vote in person. Thank you!

  3. We will see what the future hold.

  4. I found the voting in Farmington to be very easy - I felt there was privacy in filling out my ballot, and the lines moved quickly. Compared to other parts of the country where hour long waits are the norm, I felt our election officials did a very good job, despite a massive turnout. The only complaint I have is that I didn't get a "I voted" sticker! :-)

  5. Other than Farmington, were there any other precincts where voter intimidation allegedly occurred? Outrageous to learn that town officials allowed this activity to take place on our public property, right on the lawn of the community center. It is a federal offense to attempt to dissuade people from voting.

Leave a Response


Please note: comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Categories

Archives