Franklin Countys First News

UMF announces Dean’s List for fall 2016 semester

FARMINGTON — The University of Maine at Farmington has announced its Dean’s List for the fall 2016 semester.

UMF maintains a Dean’s List each semester for those students completing a minimum of 12 credits in courses producing quality points. Students whose grade point average for the semester is equal to or greater than 3.8 are listed with high academic achievement. Students whose grade point average for the semester is less than 3.8 but equal to or greater than 3.5 are listed with academic achievement. Any incompletes must be satisfactorily completed before the student is honored with Dean’s List status. Academic achievement awarded at commencement is based on all course work taken at UMF.

MAINE

Acton: Ryan Camire,
Albany Twp: Zachary Wheeler,
Alfred: Trevor Burns,
Andover: Aislinn Forbes, Sumaya Hamdi,
Anson: Morgan Steward,
Appleton: Jose Carlos Berdeja Cortez,
Arundel: Tori Lands, Krysta Norris, Kylie Reynolds, Taylor Rossics,
Athens: Mona Bussell,
Auburn: Lily Bissonette, Mia Comis, Amanda Dwyer, Cameron Gelder, Darci Goslin, Allyson Hammond, Moninda Marube, Nathan Pushard, Hope Williams,
Augusta: Alison Laplante, Alexis Libby, Carlene Mosca, Elicia Nickerson, Laura Rivers, Kelsey Rohman, Dylane Saylor, Lauren Wheelock,
Avon: Erin McCarthy,
Bangor: Joseph Brichetto, Timothy Bullard, Kylie Cunningham, Kayla Elliott, Elizabeth Harrington, Adam Hewins, Molly Jack, Jacob Legere, Rose Miller, Torrie Nightingale, Stephen Riitano,
Bar Harbor: Keely McConomy, Madison Uliano,
Bath: Brianna Fowles, Emily Franklin, Kaitlynn Morse, Carl Suter,
Belfast: Stuart Cole, Kaylee Pickering, Ryan Rice, Olivia Sanborn, Ryan Turner,
Belgrade: Maxwell Rouleau,
Belgrade Lakes: Jesse Enos,
Belmont: Alison Walker,
Berwick: Gabrielle Ganiere, Zachary Sylvester, Alisa Tibbetts,
Bethel: Ryan Kimball,
Biddeford: Keely Gendron, Sarah Kaiser, Danica Lamontagne, Erica Letellier, Layne Nason, Phoebe Robinson,
Boothbay: Victoria Schmid, Samuel Schwehm,
Bowdoin: Joslynn Couture,
Bowdoinham: Hannah Zimmerman,
Bremen: Alexis Poland,
Brewer: Linsay Brochu, Rachael Chavarie, Zachary Cline, Molly Dalton, Brianna Dugal, Angel Greer, Abigail McCarthy,
Bridgton: Laura Pulito,
Brooks: Sydney Ellis,
Brunswick: Molly Blaisdell, Alicia Davis, William Doehring, Peter Doucette, Eli Michaud,
Bryant Pond: Annalise Deschenes,
Buckfield: Maren Lowell, Wheeler Lowell,
Bucksport: Courtney Fish,
Calais: Ashley Knowles, Stephanie Pasciuti,
Camden: William Garske,
Canton: Donald Hutchins,
Cape Elizabeth: Timothy DiNinno, Christina Kouros,
Cape Neddick: Rachel Yorke,
Caribou: Tiffany Bishop, Cheyenne Judkins,
Carmel: Leah Boucher,
Carthage: Ashley Kimball,
Chelsea: Kendra Burgess, Kassidy Frost,
Chesterville: William Doray,
Clifton: Ashley Hinkley,
Coplin Plt: Jedediah Stevens,
Corinth: Nicole Brewer,
Cornish: Audrey James, Michael Pingree,
Cornville: Logan Wiseman,
Cumberland Center: Constantine Pollak, Hannah Somes,
Cushing: Kennadi Grover, Caitlin Raye,
Damariscotta: Shania Creamer,
Dayton: Kristin Cobleigh, Eden LeBlanc,
Dedham: Zoe Stonetree,
Detroit: Hannah Emery,
Dexter: Darci Perkins, Konner Wilson,
Dixfield: Charles Estabrook, Nolan Miler, Riley Robinson, Miranda Shurtleff, Chad Snowman,
Dover Foxcroft: Kellen Strout,
Durham: Kasey Erlebach, Sasha Hampton,
Dyer Brook: Kristen Tarr,
East Boothbay: Eben Goodwin,
East Dixfield: Krystal Blood,
East Waterboro: Kaylond Mauzerolle,
East Wilton: Rylee L'Italien,
Edgecomb: Shaylee Sibley,  Michaela Thibeault,
Ellsworth: Sydnee Rae,
Embden: Bailey Atwood, Tucker Atwood,
Etna: Brock Bubar,
Fairfield: Isabelle Bailey, Tabitha Bickford, Calista Hodges, Katie LeBlanc, Kaeley Stewart,  Lauren Wadleigh,
Falmouth: Julie Guerra, Owen Prescott, Aidan Regan, Kayla Walsh,
Farmingdale: Sarah Cookson-Gillis, Jane Fredericks, Kaitlin Hayden, Margaret Pomerleau, Morgan Rush, Autumn St Pierre,
Farmington: Courtney Bailey, Jacob Barker, Alexandra Baxter, Samuel Bennett, Brittany Birmingham, Danielle Blair, Rileigh Blanchet, Lorrin Burnham, Allison Carbone-Crocker, Ranae Carlson, Heidi Chutter, Dominick Cognata, Joy Cognata, Megan Cookson, ChyAnne Cray, Gage Currie, Catherine Dennis, Sarah Douglas, Randelle Dyke, Mia Emery, Elliott Eno, Devin Gilman, McKinley Goozey, Allicia Hilton, Zion Hodgkin, Brett Hofland, Micah Howatt, Rhiannan Jackson, Emily Jaye, Brittany Jones,  John Kaminski, Hunter Kent, Nathaniel Kidson, Kaleigh Kinney, Monica Klein, Katrina Ladd, Stephanie LaFreniere, Marissa LaGassey, Shannon Lee, Josephine Lewis, Sydney Longley, Jubilee MacLeod, Sarah McQuoid, Maurice Murray, Faith Norton, Zackary Peercy, Jonathan Petrey, Astra Pierson, Jenna Sanders, Sable Sands, Hannah Shirley, Erin Simmons, Nicholas Soha-Girardin, Sara Turner, Jeremy Webster, Kristyn Wiles, Areyanna Yslava,
Fayette: Ethan Harmon, Liesel Krout,
Freeman Twp: Makayla Martin, Michaela Zelie,
Freeport: Brayden Chapman, Alejandro Zarco,
Friendship: Kristen Simmons,
Fryeburg: Makayla Frost, Liam LeConey,
Gardiner: Lee-Anne Greenleaf, Devon Hall, Elizabeth Nelson, Christopher Wren,
Garland: Adam Malinauskas,
Glenburn: Alexandra Cookson,
Gorham: Ashley Brown, Celeste Carpenter, Nicole Couillard, Madeleine DeWitt, Connor Dunn, Marissa Hutchins, Elizabeth Kane, Jessica Labrecque, Jennifer Pinkelman, Patricia Smith, Andrea Stemm,
Gray: Kelcie Brown, Matthew Lulofs, Bryce Neal, Richard Southard,
Greene: Meghan Buckley, Samuel Godfrey, Emma Martineau, Cassandra Morgan, Haley Teacutter,
Guilford: Ashley Cross,
Hallowell: Haley Jaramillo,
Hampden: Danielle Bowler, Drew Kelso,
Hancock: Juliana Burch,
Harmony: Callie Bates,
Harpswell: Katelyn Beedy,
Hartford: Rachel Caron,
Hartland: Rylee Godsoe,
Hebron: Jacob Michaud,
Hermon: Amanda Allen,
Holden: Cole Williams,
Houlton: Connor Bulley,
Industry: Bradford Lopes,
Jay: Zachary Bonnevie, Mickenzy Breton, Matthew Cornelio, Bradley Howes, Brandon Johnson, Brianna Martin, Destiny White, Dorine Wright,
Jefferson: Bridget Humphrey,
Kennebunk: Krystal Livermore, Stephanie Macisso,
Kingfield: Holland Corson,
Lamoine: Blair Bailey,
Leeds: Danica Jackman, Brooke Wardwell,
Levant: Nicholas Pinkham,
Lewiston: Mana Abdi, Sadie Beaudin, Ashley Forshaw, Divin Gatera, Hannah Hutchings, Courtney Jacques, Corey Martin, Erin Morris, Alexis Paradis, Michael Paradis, Loretta Rice, Sylvia Schulze, Ashlyn Trider,
Lexington Twp: Jocelia Pease,
Liberty: David Mallow,
Limerick: Bailey Ohman,  Brian Wardwell,
Limington: Collin Regan,
Lincoln: Abigail Brown, Ciara Tolman,
Lincolnville: Nastasha Kordek,
Lisbon: Lily Hood,
Lisbon Falls: Minarva Craig,
Litchfield: Morgan Clark,
Livermore: Taylor Boynton, Elizabeth Chretien, Bradley Hodges,  Deliliah Jordan, Kenda Newman, Lydia Violette-Lee,
Livermore Falls: Brianna Beaupre, Brooke Cushing, Rachel Goding, Beth Labbe, Destinie Maxham, Joshua Wilcox,
Lyman: Elizabeth Leclerc,
Madison: Alexis Lanctot, Chase Malloy, Nicole Trueblood,
Madrid Twp: Tabitha Huntoon, Tristan Huntoon,
Mapleton: Mariah Ellis, Isaac Michaud,
Mechanic Falls: Mariah Dufour, Dylan Porter, Jamie Robinson,  Shane Waters,
Medway: Allie Currie, Taia Federico,
Mexico: Cody Smith, Kaitlyn Virgin,
Milford: Haley Murano, Shawna Rustin,
Millinocket: Thomas Fiske, Kristen Manzo, Emily Wark,
Minot: Myia Linck,
Monmouth: Ashley Coulombe, Haley West,
Montville: Larissa Hannan,
Mount Desert: Katharine Walker,
Naples: Reed Bridge-Koenigsberg,  Erin Levasseur,
New Portland: Elliot Gorr,
New Sharon: Jake Roberts,
New Vineyard: Brianna Ellis,
Newcastle: Liam Brinkler,
Nobleboro: Maxwell Smith, Tessa Walsh, Caitlin Waltz,
Norridgewock: Trevor Benson, Stephanie Jillings, Devin Lachapelle, Cheyenne Malloy, Brooke Michonski, Amy Washburn,
North Berwick: Courtney Eastman,
North Bridgton: Leanne Kugelman,
North Windham: Connor Wagner,
Norway: Kyleigh Roberts, Kate Starkie, Ian Vail,
Oakland: Harley Davis, Jennifer Hart, Steven Nutting,
Old Orchard Beach: Sarah Jenkins, Grace Letze, Mecedaidh Phalen, Jennifer Pydych,
Old Town: Allison Pomeroy,
Orono: Lukas Kenison,
Orrington: Marshall Maxsimic,
Orr's Island: Connor Lynch,
Otisfield: Riley Chickering,
Owls Head: Danielle Bedard, Gavin Elliott, Michaela Wright,
Parsonsfield: Gabriella Winslow,
Peaks Island: Hannah Carlson,
Phippsburg: Lila Pashley,
Pittsfield: Courtney Fowler,  Gabrielle LaGross, Jessica Leibowitz, Amelia McCannell,
Pittston: Gabrielle Poirier,
Poland: Autumn Beckwith, Cameron Morrell, atthew Principe,
Portland: Declan Attaway-Murphy, David Doering,  Jonas Maines, Mackenzie Marles, Mary O'Rourke, Olivia Pardi, William Sampson, Sophia VanDerburgh,
Presque Isle: Kayla Girardin,
Prospect: Madison Porter,
Randolph: Joshua Mathews,
Rangeley: Josephine Tulloss,
Readfield: Maddalena Chiappetta, Benjamin Rodriguez, Tristan Stockford, Katherine Wicks,
Richmond: Kyla Johansen,
Rockland: Sydney Gustafson, Autumn Young,
Rome: Christopher DeLisle, Marisa Getchell,
Rumford: Taron Mazza, Summer McCollough, Brittany Wakefield, Kaitlyn York,
Sabattus: Meagan Ring, Megan Rodrigue,
Saco: Kailin Carrier, Allison Cox, Rebecca Crist, Kyra Doles, Anna Dowling, James Grover,
Salsbury Cove: Paige LeDuc,
Sanford: Bryan Eldridge, Tyler Flayhan, Sarah Gould, Morgan Nichols, Michelle Roy,
Sangerville: Cahrey Harris,
Scarborough: Rebecca Beatty,  Leah Brown, Caitlyn Connolly, Jamie Dillon, Joseph Haggerty, Bridgett Keith, Bailey Shevenell, Hadlee Yescott,
Searsport: Laura Dickey,
Sebago: Abigail Lucy,
Sidney: Spencer DeWitt, Neil Luce, Chelsey Oliver,
Skowhegan: Henry Ametti, Kyle Davis, Katelynn Ferguson, Trevor Hisler, Aspen Leblanc, Katherine Richards,
Smithfield: Isaac Witham,
Solon: Rachel Layman,
South Berwick: Jared Davis, Patrick Fallon, Emily Osborne, Erin Silver, Haley Stacy,
South Bristol: Jordan Plummer,
South China: Marissa Chamberlain, Mia Taylor, Matthew Wyman,
South Paris: Daniel Abbatello, Natasha Blake, Jordan Croteau, Susan Gary, Alexis Kennedy, Jayram Keshavan,
South Portland: Hannah Calkin, Paige Carter, Emily Gray, Madison Houlette, Tracy Kelly, Chase Rerrick,
South Thomaston: Emmaline Waldron,
Springvale: Megan Daudelin, Grace Hansen,
Standish: Joshua Conley,
Starks: Isaac LaCasse,
Strong: Nicholas Cole,  Nathan Geisser, James Mahar, Sarah Stanley,
Sumner: Mckayla Darling, Samantha Zak,
Swanville: Michelle McIntire,
Temple: Kayla St Pierre,
Thomaston: Jennifer Denault, Amber Webber,
Topsham: Emma Brown,
Troy: Darian Wren,
Turner: Tad Caldwell,  Abigail Chase, Abbie Hartford, Emily Hartford, Dana Monbleau,
Union: Janelle Noonan,
Upton: Jessica Casey,
Vassalboro: Brianna Benevento, Alicia Stafford, Abby Waceken,
Waldoboro: Hope Lash, Vincent Vannah,
Walpole: Karie Carrothers,
Warren: Joshua Beckett, McKenzie Belcher,
Waterboro: Brittney Longmore, Emily Marquis,
Waterford: Lindsay Toothaker,
Waterville: Hannah Aurich, Molly Brown, Joshua Carey, Katelin Carey, Emily Cote, Anastasia Drew, Christa Grohoski, Autumn Hopkins, Avery Isbell, David Labbe, Mattie Lajoie, Jacob Montgomery, Lydia Roy, Morgann Tortorella, Sarah Veilleux,
weld: Jessica Brennan,
Wells: Emily Lewia, Elizabeth Thompson,  Alex Tomaszewski,
West Bath: Hannah Bonine, Molly Maurer,
West Bethel: Kurt Mason,
West Gardiner: Eleanor Luken, Haley Tomberlin,
West Paris: Matthew Chandler, Mariah Millett, Kimberly Smith,
Westbrook: Katie Clark, Shannon Mahoney, Sophia Manning, Nicholas Minor, Sean Murphy,
Whitefield: Jordan Bailey, Amber Grady, Katherine Newcombe,
Wilton: Jacob Allen, Matthew Breer, Josiah Chapman, Tyler Eustis, Michal Hatch, Amanda Moody, Nathaniel Moore, Janis Stinson-Pryor,
Windham: Madeline Boyes, Samuel Burnell, Sarah Eastman, Hannah Forbush, Jacqueline Gleason-Boure, Meagan Jones,
Windsor: Samuel Birch, Katharine Holzwarth,
Winslow: Megan Denis, Kamryn Michaud, Brennah O'Connell,
Winthrop: Deirdre Dosedlo, Rayanna Howard, Emily Leonard, Paul Simoneau, Emmah Spahr,
Wiscasset: Kelsie Gagnon,
Yarmouth: Haley Estabrook, Jordan Glassock, Lydia MacDonald, Kate Myers, Eric Salvesen,
York Beach: John Neary.

CONNECTICUT

Avon: Sabrina LoPizzo,
Bristol: Olivia Cyr,
Brookfield: Cory McCullough,
Brooklyn: Kimberly Day,
Fairfield: Carly Georgen,
Jewett City: Heather Boland,
Meriden: Emily Murphy,
Middletown: Rebecca Mierzejewski,
Monroe: Cailin O'Malley,
New Fairfield: Michelle Bohin,
Sandy Hook: Amy McGurk,
Southington: Kelly Toomey,
Waterbury: Jonae Hill,
West Hartford: Shavon Gordon.

MASSACHUSETTS

Acton: Heather King,
Amherst: Isaac Wright,
Billerica: Zachary Roberge,
Brockton: Jessica Freeborn,
Cambridge: Liya Mindaye,
Concord: Elina Shapiro,
East Falmouth: Jasmine Athamni,
Feeding Hills: Amber Duffus,
Fitchburg: Benjamin Amburgey,
Gardner: Elayna Chamberlin,
Gloucester: Jacquelyn Rose, Kenneth Whitehead,
Harwich: Justin Fisette, Brittany Lopez,
Lakeville: Danielle Conway,
Lancaster: Emma Duggan,
Leominster: Danielle Lefebvre,
Lowell: Kabagambe Jjangu,
Mashpee: Timothy Maciel,
Melrose: Zoe Willis,
Milton: Jillian Cummings,
North Falmouth: Samuel Bonfatti,
Norton: Samuel Carignan,
Norwell: Kathleen Joseph,
Norwood: Belanna Morales,
Plymouth: Alyssa Dillan, Brittany Jerome,
Quincy: Elizabeth Foley, Bethany Routier,
Shirley: David-Tristan Cynewski,
Shrewsbury: Megan Broderick,
Somerset: Cassie Scott,
South Grafton: Katrina Teixeira,
South Hamilton: Lillian Russell,
Sutton: Carson Hope,
Taunton: Nicholas Pruyn,
Waltham: Gail Bello,
Westborough: Thandiwe Andrade-Foster,
Westfield: Adrianne Fleck,
Whitinsville: Erin Taylor,
Wrentham: Connor Marland.

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Brookline: Mitchell Golas,
Campton: Rebecca Kelly,
Claremont: Hayley Valdivia,
Derry: Matthew Hernandez,
Epsom: Karyn Veinotte,
Farmington: Jordan Newhall,  Louise Villemont,
Hillsborough: Zachary Mayo, Josline Watkins,
Holderness: Gavin Brickley, Daniel McLaughlin,
Hooksett: Jenna Arcand,
Loudon: Rachael Howell,
Manchester: Cheyenne Candow,
Merrimack: Melissa Eelman, Brian Weiner,
Milford: Sarah Haas,
Moultonborough: Tristan Price, Rebecca Tgibedes,
Nashua: Julia Fletcher, Evan Kennedy,
Newmarket: Linsey Palmer,
Northwood: Anastasia McFadden-Foy,
Plaistow: Kristine Sarasin,
Raymond: Jade Hurteau,
Rochester: Charity LaFrance, Mark Leahy,
Rollinsford: Catherine Hickey,
Salem: Cheyenne VanDooren,
Somersworth: Hunter Michaud.

RHODE ISLAND

Barrington: Sidney Stanhope,
Foster: Samuel O'Neal,
Johnston: Madison Follett,
Portsmouth: Alison Hamilton,
Warwick: Mariah Morey,
West Kingston: Daniel Mason.

VERMONT

Barton: Connor Gaboriault,
Bloomfield: Lydia Donovan,
Brattleboro: Vanessa Brown, Ross Momaney,
Cabot: Galadriel Morse,
Danville: Brett Elliott,
East Montpelier: Loren Marshall,
Orleans: Clark Hayden,
Saint Johnsbury: Jessica Brink, Desiree Persons,
Warren: William Robinson,
Williston: Kyla Antonioli.

KENTUCKY

London: Samantha Melton.

NEW JERSEY

Orange: Casiandra Barton,
Pennsville: Emily McFarland,
Ramsey: Sarah Fredrick,
South River: Austin French.

NEW YORK

La Fayette: Ashley Skinner,
Newburgh: Rebecca Johnson.

TEXAS

Boerne: Matthew Dotson,
El Paso: Michael Atkins Jr.

VIRGINIA

Sterling: Michael Donnelly.

U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS

Christiansted: Shana Tilley.

NIGERIA

Agodo-Egbe/Ikotun: Adbul Quadir Yussuf.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Comments are closed.

Categories

Archives