Franklin Countys First News

UMF announces Dean’s List for fall 2018 semester

FARMINGTON - The University of Maine at Farmington has announced its Dean’s List for the fall 2018 semester.

UMF maintains a Dean’s List each semester for those students completing a minimum of 12 credits in courses producing quality points. Students whose grade point average for the semester is equal to or greater than 3.8 are listed with high academic achievement. Students whose grade point average for the semester is less than 3.8 but equal to or greater than 3.5 are listed with academic achievement. Any incompletes must be satisfactorily completed before the student is honored with Dean’s List status. Academic achievement awarded at commencement is based on all course work taken at UMF.

Maine

Acton: Emma Bennett,

Albany Twp: Zac Wheeler,

Albion: Allison Frankenfield, Noah Grindstaff,

Alna: Helena Solorzano,

Andover: Aislinn Forbes,

Anson: Samantha Taylor,

Arundel: Kylie Reynolds,

Ashland: Lacy Condon,

Athens: Jasmine Cayford, Brooke Miller, Ben Toribio,

Auburn: Kendra Adams, David Ballard, Anthony Blasi, Brooklyn Brown, Katherine Gilpatrick, Darci Goslin, Haley Knowlton, Corey Martin, Madeline Soucie, Hope Williams,

Augusta: Katie Connors, Suzanna Dibden, Sydney Goodridge, Alison Laplante, Colby Leathers-Pouliot, Lexi Lettre, Alexis Libby, Catie Meehan, Justin Rodrigue, Kelsey Rohman,

Avon: Sam Storer,

Bangor: Page Cadorette, Jacob Harris, Emi Higgins, Torrie Nightingale, Kaitlyn Polk, Lily Price,

Bar Harbor: Conor Crandall, Nolan Crandall, Griffin Graves, Mace Gurtler, Keely McConomy,

Bass Harbor: Jordan Seavey,

Bath: Genevieve Arhin, Colin Bradford, Whitney Durgin, Brianna Fowles, Katie Glenn,

Belfast: Stuart Cole, Alicia Gaiero, Olivia Sanborn,

Belgrade: Daniel Ferguson, Montana Towers, Mac Veilleux, Makayla Wilson,

Belmont: Ali Walker,

Bethel: Lakota Monzo, Ashley Savage,

Biddeford: Spencer Arnold, Miranda Mitton,

Blue Hill: Melanie Hipsky,

Boothbay Harbor: Madeleine McLellan,

Bowdoin: Joslynn Couture,

Bowdoinham: Kevin Carter, Haley Frizzle, Dale Rappaneau,

Brewer: Adam Gagnon, Abby McCarthy,

Brooks: Bethany Tripp,

Brownfield: Kelsey Dunn,

Brunswick: Luka Baskett, Oaklin Blaisdell, Heather Kinee, Alessio Mencarelli, Eli Michaud, Morgan Schlaack, Spencer Taylor,

Buckfield: Luke Boothby, Kyle Chabe, Maren Lowell, Andrea Swiedom, Andrew Warren, Anna Warren,

Bucksport: Kristina Cloutier,

Calais: Nicki Scott,

Camden: Eliza Robinson,

Canaan: Veronica Manasco,

Cape Elizabeth: Alicia Davis, Vicky Sabbatini, Sage Van Eekhout,

Carthage: Ashley Hutchinson, Carleen Hutchinson,

Casco: Sarah Carlson,

Castine: Grant Forbes,

Charlotte: Steven Roy-Kaylor,

Chelsea: Kendra Burgess,

Chesterville: Abbigayl Czajkowski, Heather McDonald,

Clinton: Suther Bickford, Simoane Lowell, McKenna Rogers,

Columbia: Dexter Wright,

Corinth: Nicole Brewer,

Cornish: Michael Pingree,

Cornville: Catherine Conway,

Cumberland Center: Haley Felkel, Emma Payson,

Cumberland Foreside: Rachel Simonds,

Cushing: Kalyn Grover,

Dayton: Eden LeBlanc,

Dixfield: Charles Estabrook, Neil Nolette, Nick St Germain,

Dover Foxcroft: Maya Hagelin, Charlotte Jolin, Gabrielle Jolin, Crystal Macomber, Hailey Wellington, Sophie Wellington,

Durham: Kasey Erlebach,

East Boothbay: Eben Goodwin,

East Waterboro: Joshua Castonguay,

Eastport: Mary Bartlett, Audrey Bradbury,

Edgecomb: Henry Goggins,

Eliot: Emilee Bogh, Maddie Owens,

Etna: Brock Bubar,

Fairfield: Chelsea Ballard, Tabby Bickford, Katie Cobb, Sawyer Deroche, Megan Dickinson, Stark Duphiney, Molly Folsom, Elianna Maniatakos, Brandon Marx,

Falmouth: Piper Alexander, Katie Josephs, Brandon Martin, Brooke Martin,

Farmingdale: Tess Gioia, Morgan Rush,

Farmington: Jacob Barker, Hannah Binder, Sarah Blomerth, Adam Bourgeois, Cameron Brochu, Sydney Brown, Adriana Burnham, Jessica Carver, Adrienne Chandler, Chy'Anne Cray, Jimmy Creznic, Ashley Cross, Nichole Decker, Spencer DeWitt, David Doering, Chelsey Drake, Milo Fitzgerald, Clare Fournier, Lake France, Hayley Garcia, McKinley Goozey, Leah Hardy, Allicia Hilton, Micah Howatt, Katlynn Johnson, Summer Libby, Emma Madison, Emily Marquis, Ray Mills, Anthony Owens, Makena Pauly, Maddy Peterson, Melissa Poulin, Isaac Seigle, Shyla Sodones, Shanee Stepakoff, Maxwell Testa, Sara Turner, Abby Waceken, Jacob Waggoner, Kaleigh Warner, Trey Williams,

Fayette: Gabey Richards,

Franklin: Gwyn Ash,

Freeman Twp: Risa Marble, Makayla Martin, Chloe Reichenbach,

Freeport: Kellsie Britton, Sylvie Fenderson, Chivan Panosian, Neil Panosian,

Gardiner: Devon Hall, Sam Melgar, Kayla Millett, Elizabeth Nelson, Aleah Whitten, Joshua Winters,

Garland: Adam Malinauskas,

Glenburn: Valery Gillis,

Gorham: David Blattstein, Lindsey Boylen, Jackson Crockett, Kara Doane, Sophie Hendrix, Elizabeth Kane, Jessica Labrecque, Emma Pierce, Brittney Reed, Andrea Stemm, Ally Tanguay,

Greene: Tania Bureau, Emma Martineau, Haley Teacutter,

Greenwood: Paige Dutterer,

Hampden: Danielle Bowler, Drew Kelso, Sara Pinette, Liana Roy,

Hancock: Juliana Burch,

Hanover: Amber Souve,

Harpswell: Emily McGlauflin,

Harrison: Vincent Stevens,

Hartford: Laney Randolph,

Hartland: Rylee Godsoe,

Hebron: Ian Lejonhud, Jake Michaud,

Hermon: Sarah Ingraham,

Holden: Kai Strine,

Hollis Center: Nicole Anderson,

Houlton: Connor Bulley, Olivia White,

Industry: Crystal Kwon, Stevie Taggett,

Island Falls: Ky Dunphy,

Islesboro: Krystal Randlett,

Jackman: Jessica Gilbert,

Jay: Jordan Brotherton, Alana Cole, Zoe Collins, Matt Cornelio, Katelyn Gervais, Bradley Howes, Justin Parlin, Destiny White, Emily Wilson,

Jefferson: Nathan McIvor,

Kennebunk: Mary Everett, Eli Mowry,

Kingfield: Kim Hem, Brianna Hinkley, Brooke-Lynn Hinkley, Isaiah Reid, Chenoa Savage, Olivia Scott, Libby Shanahan,

Lebanon: Nicholas Roberge,

Lee: Sidney McLeod,

Leeds: Kayleigh Getty, Hannah Karcher, Gabby Pelkey, Kyla Sturtevant,

Lewiston: Shukri Abdirahman, Hannah Hutchings, Nik Peterson, Nicole Pilote, Jamie Poliquin, Sylvia Schulze, Therese Turmel,

Liberty: David Mallow,

Limerick: Luna Graham,

Limington: Bryanna Franklin, Collin Regan,

Lincolnville: Emily Kessel, Katia Kordek,

Lisbon: Cody Campbell, Kailyn Hill, Natalie Thomsen,

Lisbon Falls: Ciera Miller, Jeffrey Willey,

Livermore: Bradley Hodges,

Livermore Falls: Ashley Greenleaf, Madison Lecowitch, Shirlynn Sears, Lydia Violette-Lee, Andrew Wilcox, Josh Wilcox,

Lyman: Keilly Lynch,

Machiasport: Billie Rose Newby,

Madison: Rowan Bagley, Ashton Heald, Mariah Langton, Chase Malloy,

Madrid Twp: Brook James,

Mapleton: Mariah Ellis, Isaac Michaud,

Mercer: Lindsey Warren,

Mexico: Lexi Edwards,

Milo: Theresa Karpowicz,

Minot: Sydney Gurney, Jessica Morgan,

Monmouth: Mikayla Cameron, Abbie Hunt, Haley West,

Mount Vernon: Lexi Dube, Fayth Jacques,

Naples: Reed Bridge-Koenigsberg,

New Harbor: Kaden Pendleton,

New Portland: Avianna Rafferty,

New Sharon: Gregory Baxter, Taylor Burke, Adelle Richards,

New Vineyard: Samuel MacDonald, Courtney Withey,

Newcastle: Riley Cushing, Forrest Meader,

Nobleboro: Jasmine Packard, Tessa Walsh,

Norridgewock: Ben Lyman, Jacob Violette, Amy Wiggins,

North Haven: Jasmine Brown,

North Monmouth: Hannah Anderson,

North New Portland: Evan Gorr,

Northport: Rye Pinckney,

Norway: Kyleigh Roberts,

Oakland: Kayla Begin, McKenna Brodeur, Fern Calkins, Jen Hart, Breanna Scoville, Nathan Violette,

Old Orchard Beach: Jenny Pydych,

Orono: Harriet Manaker,

Orrington: Marshall Maxsimic,

Owls Head: Audrey Elliott, Gavin Elliott, Michaela Wright,

Oxford: Hope Akers, Hunter LaBossiere, McKayla Marois,

Parkman: Caitlin Hession, Henry Wanat,

Parsonsfield: Gabby Winslow,

Patten: Michelle Birmingham,

Pembroke: Jasmine Corkins,

Penobscot: Natalie Gray,

Peru: Alex Briggs,

Pittsfield: Jessica Leibowitz,

Poland: Sara Szantyr, Alan Young,

Portland: Danielle Chambers, Kevin Goodoak, Katherine Haigney, Jonas Maines, Simon Murphy, Mary O'Rourke, Nate Red, Tawnee Roberts, Chloe Young,

Presque Isle: Justin Davis, Elise Guerrette,

Princeton: Tia Cobb,

Randolph: Bethany Abram, Amy Fortier-Brown,

Readfield: Erin Guilmet, Naomi Moulton,

Richmond: Lily Hood, Kaylee Williams,

Rockland: Sydney Gustafson,

Rome: Becca Long,

Rumford: Sarah Bourret, Kayla Drapeau, Maria Drew, Karen Flaherty, Julianne Petrie, Lindsey White, Kaitlyn York,

Sabattus: Ashley Forshaw, Katlyn Herbert, Makenzie LeBlanc,

Saco: Allie Cox, Becca Crist, Grace Farrington, Katie LeBlanc,

Saint Albans: Kirstin Taylor,

Salsbury Cove: Paige LeDuc,

Sanford: Bryan Eldridge, Lindsey Herzig,

Sangerville: Luke Boyd,

Scarborough: Becca Beatty, Emma Crovo, Jamie Dillon, Joe Haggerty, Eliza Halbig, Milani Hicks, Eliza Hopkins, Brandon Morrill, Andrew Parent, Eric Parent, Bailey Shevenell,

Searsmont: Caneel Cheskin,

Searsport: Paige Ireland,

Shapleigh: Emily Kelley, Nicole Mercier,

Sidney: Garrett Fisher, Zack Hubbard, Neil Luce, Maggie Pomerleau,

Skowhegan: Bonnie-Jane Aiken, Mariah Bonneau, Mackenzie Clement, Robbie Knowles, Aspen Leblanc, Courtney Lyons, Alana Mayhew, Brianna Meng, Cole Williams,

Smithfield: Kristen Salley,

Solon: Rachel Layman,

South Berwick: Lauren Brown, Emily Bruno-Moulton, Haley Chase, Jared Davis, Patrick Fallon, Annie Moloney,

South China: Marissa Chamberlain, Liz Nadeau,

South Freeport: Priyanka Miller,

South Gardiner: Morgan Mansir,

South Paris: Emily Lathrop, Kelsey Riggott,

South Portland: Julianne Andreades, Ally Hobbs, Amber McKenzie, Daniel Mickiewicz, Matt Pelletier, Molleigh Walsh,

South Thomaston: William Garske,

Stetson: Sydney Frost,

Stockton Springs: Cassie Donald,

Stonington: Jett-Marcus Jordan,

Strong: Cailyn Correllus, James Mahar, Alora Ross, Britney Sargent, Cody Steward,

Temple: Aiden Shankland, Kayla St Pierre,

Tenants Harbor: Meredith Laliberte, Erika Tardif,

Topsfield: Mia Emery,

Topsham: Grace Barnard, Sophie Barnard, Abby Kellett, Kimberly Richards,

Troy: Cam Morin,

Turner: Abbie Hartford, Emily Hartford, Molly McCormick, Audrey Spear, Emily Thibodeau,

Unity: Hailee Macomber, Madison Vigeant,

Vassalboro: Ben Cloutier, Alicia Stafford, Morgan Wellman,

Vienna: Josiah Chapman,

Waldo: Darrell Roberts,

Waldoboro: Hope Lash,

Walpole: Jordan Farrin,

Washington: Caitlin Raye,

Waterboro: Lydia Wasina,

Waterford: Alyssa Morin,

Waterville: Joshua Carey, Ana Drew, Christa Grohoski, Jennie Ingall, Jamie Maroon, Brooke Michonski, Amethyst Miller, Monicah Paquette, Becky Paradis, Lydia Roy, Morgann Tortorella, Aurora Turmelle,

Wayne: Wendy Castonguay,

Weld: Sadie Storer,

Wells: Liz Niznik, Halee Ramsdell,

West Bath: Molly Maurer, Lexi Moore,

West Gardiner: Ellie Luken, Olivia Merrill, Abigayle Weston,

West Paris: Kayleigh Knox, Reilly McGlone,

Westbrook: Lydia Fernandes, Sophia Manning, Sarah Viar,

Whitefield: Jordan Bailey, Amber Grady,

Wilton: Jacob Allen, Alan Collins, George Edmunds, Hunter Ellis, Emilee Eustis, Katie Jansky, Ashley Kimball, Rich Leblanc, Grace McIntosh, Jan Stinson-Pryor, Randy Wiers,

Windham: Trevor Crowley, Meagan Jones, Julia Preston, Eamon Reis, Dominic Stevens, Brittany Woods,

Windsor: Mandy LaRose,

Winslow: Broghan Gagnon, Erin McClay, Kamryn Michaud, Steve Nutting, Garrett Pooler,

Winthrop: Portia Hardy, Kiera Jasper, Derek Mclaughlin, Gabby Stewart,

Woolwich: Isabella Monbouquette,

Yarmouth: Jordan Glassock, Lydia MacDonald,

York: Drew Monteith, Brooke Sevigny,

New Hampshire

Andover: Lindsay Covell,

Ansonia: Jocea Jordan,

Beacon Falls: Stephanie McLean,

Bethel: Jessica Howe,

Brooklyn: Kim Day, Caitlyn Noll,

Canterbury: Alexander Garrett,

Hampton: Natalie Roy,

Jewett City: Heather Boland,

Monroe: Cailin O'Malley,

Newington: Sarah Stepak,

Niantic: Abby Bessire,

Sandy Hook: Amy McGurk,

Waterbury: Bethany Wicks,

Wauregan: AJ Saulnier,

Westbrook: Terri Potvin,

Massachusetts

Acton: Meaghan Wildes,

Amesbury: Joy Jancewicz,

Arlington: Chloe Horn,

Attleboro: Nik Shultz,

Bellingham: Belanna Morales,

Boxford: Sam Shirley,

Brockton: Jess Freeborn,

Concord: Elina Shapiro,

Dedham: Chris Canavan,

Gloucester: Kenny Whitehead,

Halifax: Mekaela Brown,

Hanson: Jillian Shangold,

Leominster: Keegan Duval,

Lynnfield: Grace McNally,

Marlborough: Allex Read, Lowell Warren,

Marshfield: Zach Sanborn,

Mashpee: Tim Maciel,

Mendon: Alison Simoneau,

North Chelmsford: Rachel Beechin,

North Falmouth: Sam Bonfatti,

Pocasset: Alyssa Dillan,

Roxbury: Steffon Gales,

South Easton: Megan Poirier,

South Hamilton: Lily Russell,

Southborough: Bridget Levandowski,

Sutton: Carson Hope,

New Hampshire

Bedford: Tim Dugan,

Canterbury: Lydia Daigle,

Chester: Samantha Brillhart,

Claremont: Hayley Valdivia,

Derry: theodore wallace,

Durham: Heidi Chutter,

Franklin: Sam Wood,

Hampton: Nickole Burns, Jonathan Latour,

Hillsborough: Melissa Veitch,

Hooksett: Jenna Arcand,

Hudson: Mikayla Sintiris,

Lyman: Mariko Aldrich-Holmes,

Manchester: Jessica Baron, Anyssa Phaneuf,

Marlborough: Josh Aho,

Merrimack: Brian Weiner,

Mont Vernon: Shay Kelly-Durham,

Moultonborough: Tristan Price,

Nashua: Renee Schneider,

Plaistow: Kristine Sarasin,

Plymouth: Nicholas D'Aleo,

Raymond: Jade Hurteau,

Rochester: Charity LaFrance, Clara Moore,

Rollinsford: Katie Hickey,

Stewartstown: Sarah Collins,

Whitefield: Jackie LaFlam,

Wilton: Dalton Brooks,

Rhode Island

Barrington: Nathaniel Gordon,

Johnston: Madison Follett,

Lincoln: Lily Scribner, Corinne Stimson,

Pawtucket: Christine Destephen,

Portsmouth: Nick Marshall,

Wakefield: Ben Daly-LaBelle,

Vermont

Barre: Cassidy Whitley,

Bennington: Sam Cross,

Brattleboro: Vanessa Brown,

Grand Isle: Bailey Blow,

Graniteville: Haley Kerin,

Lyndonville: Alyssa Leonard,

Moretown: Sophy Furlong,

North Springfield: Breanna Vittum,

Pittsfield: Colby Stevens,

Saint Johnsbury: Jessica Brink,

South Burlington: Danny Terhune,

West Dummerston: Ross Momaney,

Williamstown: Garret Poulin, Nathan Poulin,

Williston: Kyla Antonioli,

Delaware

Bear: Eryn Finnegan,

New Jersey

Fords: Brooke Valentin,

Pennsville: McKenna Lockwood,

New York

Johnstown: Fleur Houle,

Newburgh: Rebecca Johnson,

Pennsylvania

Nazareth: Toni Facciponti

South Carolina

Abbeville: Claudia Intama

Tennessee

Memphis: James Fox

Texas

Boerne: Matthew Dotson, Jen Hill

Virginia

Dale City: Whitney LeMay,

Great Falls: Angelica Jones,

Virginia Beach: Johnathan Russell,

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Comments are closed.

Categories

Archives