Franklin Countys First News

UMF announces Dean’s List for Spring 2018 semester

FARMINGTON - The University of Maine at Farmington is proud to announce its Dean’s List for the spring 2018 semester. Located in the heart of Maine’s four-season outdoor recreational region, UMF is nationally recognized for its academic excellence, affordability and graduates’ positive career outcomes.

UMF maintains a Dean’s List each semester for those students completing a minimum of 12 credits in courses producing quality points. Students whose grade point average for the semester is equal to or greater than 3.8 are listed with high academic achievement. Students whose grade point average for the semester is less than 3.8 but equal to or greater than 3.5 are listed with academic achievement. Any incompletes must be satisfactorily completed before the student is honored with Dean’s List status.

MAINE

Albany Twp: Zachary Wheeler,

Albion: Aubrey Kressler,

Andover: Aislinn Forbes, Katherine Merrill,

Anson: Samantha Taylor,

Arundel: Kylie Reynolds,

Athens: Mona Bussell,

Auburn: Kendra Adams, Lily Bissonette, Anthony Blasi, Darci Goslin, Haley Knowlton, Moninda Marube, Henry Nowinski, Nathan Pushard, Hope Williams,

Augusta: Autumn Collins, Katherine Connors, Alison Laplante, Colby Leathers-Pouliot, Lexi Lettre, Alexis Libby, Carlene Mosca, Justin Rodrigue, Megan Russell,

Bangor: Page Cadorette, Emi Higgins, Torrie Nightingale, Kaitlyn Polk,

Bar Harbor: Conor Crandall,

Bass Harbor: Jordan Seavey,

Bath: Brianna Fowles,

Belfast: Stuart Cole, Alicia Gaiero, Olivia Sanborn, Ryan Turner,

Belgrade: Andrew Poulliot,

Belmont: Alison Walker,

Benton: Mitchell Walston,

Bethel: Lakota Monzo, Ashley Savage,

Biddeford: Danica Lamontagne, Layne Nason, Phoebe Robinson,

Blue Hill: Melanie Hipsky, Zyanya Holman,

Boothbay: Victoria Schmid,

Boothbay Harbor: Chloe Hoecker,

Bowdoinham: Haley Frizzle, Dale Rappaneau, Hannah Zimmerman,

Bremen: Alexis Poland,

Brewer: Rachael Chavarie, Zachary Cline, Brianna Dugal, Angel Greer,

Bridgton: Laura Pulito, Kate Starkie,

Brooks: Amber Larochelle, Bethany Tripp,

Brunswick: Oaklin Blaisdell, Adam Bourgeois, Alicia Davis, Zachary Garvey, Heather Kinee, Alessio Mencarelli, Eli Michaud, Spencer Wodatch,

Bryant Pond: Ashley Coulombe, Annalise Deschenes,

Buckfield: Maren Lowell, Andrea Swiedom, Hunter Wiley,

Bucksport: Kristina Cloutier,

Camden: William Garske, Eliza Robinson,

Canton: Ciara Keene,

Cape Elizabeth: Christina Kouros,

Carthage: Ashley Hutchinson,

Casco: Sarah Carlson,

Castine: Grant Forbes,

Chelsea: Kendra Burgess,

Chesterville: Abbigayl Czajkowski, Heather McDonald, Amber Soha,

Clinton: McKenna Rogers,

Columbia: Dexter Wright,

Coplin Plt: Jedediah Stevens,

Corinth: Nicole Brewer,

Cornish: Michael Pingree,

Cumberland Center: Emma Payson,

Cushing: Kalyn Grover,

Dayton: Eden LeBlanc, Gabriel Reed,

Dixfield: Elliott Eno, Charles Estabrook, Nolan Miler, Alexis Noyes, Riley Robinson,

Dover Foxcroft: Kellen Strout, Hailey Wellington,

Dresden: Jessica Small,

Durham: Kasey Erlebach, Alex Washburn,

Easton: Tyler Gadaire,

Edgecomb: Melville Geisler, Henry Goggins,

Eliot: Madison Owens,

Ellsworth: Callie Hammer,

Etna: Brock Bubar,

Fairfield: Chelsea Ballard, Stark Duphiney, Calista Hodges, Lily Hood, Elianna Maniatakos,

Falmouth: Piper Alexander, Amanda Boyd, Julie Guerra, Kathryn Josephs, Jacob Leonard, Brandon Martin, Kayla Walsh,

Farmingdale: Morgan Rush, Autumn St Pierre,

Farmington: Isaiah Alexander, Courtney Austin, Jacob Barker, Trevor Benson, Brittany Birmingham, Sarah Blomerth, Taylor Boynton, Krysta Brown, Adrienne Chandler, Carrie Close, Dominick Cognata, ChyAnne Cray, Ashley Cross, Alexandra Dupuis, Mia Emery, Kaitlyn France, Austin French, Jessica Gillich, Sarah Haas, Trevor Hall, Allyson Hammond, Mariah Hebert, Allicia Hilton, Robert Hollis, Micah Howatt, Katlynn Johnson, Hunter Kent, Nathaniel Kidson, Thia King, Monica Klein, Ashley Knowles, Charity LaFrance, Josephine Lewis, Isaac Libby, Sydney Longley, Emily Marquis, Maurice Murray, Anthony Owens, Astra Pierson, Makayla Ross, Sable Sands, Erin Simmons, Christina Taylor, Maxwell Testa, Sara Turner, Justine Walp, Kaleigh Warner, Shane Waters, Jeremy Webster,

Fayette: Gabrielle Richards,

Freedom: Christina Hall,

Freeman Twp: Makayla Martin, Michaela Zelie,

Freeport: Melissa Coro, Sylvie Fenderson, Alejandro Zarco,

Fryeburg: Makayla Frost,

Gardiner: Devon Hall, Alicia Hicks, Heather Towle, Joshua Winters,

Garland: Elizabeth Harrington, Adam Malinauskas,

Glenburn: Valery Gillis,

Gorham: Nicole Couillard, Kara Doane, Elizabeth Kane, Jessica Labrecque, William Ruby, Andrea Stemm,

Gray: Emily Johnson, Bryce Neal, Olivia Pardi,

Greene: Emma Martineau, Haley Teacutter,

Greenwood: Paige Dutterer,

Hallowell: Caroline Blanchard,

Hampden: Danielle Bowler, Drew Kelso, Liana Roy,

Hancock: Juliana Burch, Amber Souve,

Harmony: Callie Bates,

Harpswell: Emily McGlauflin,

Harrington: Maddison Peterson,

Harrison: Jessica Morgan, Brodie Morse,

Hartford: Elaine Randolph,

Hartland: Rylee Godsoe,

Holden: Cheyenne Strine,

Houlton: Connor Bulley, Olivia White,

Industry: Chloe Reichenbach,

Islesboro: Krystal Randlett,

Jackman: Jessica Gilbert,

Jay: Jordan Brotherton, Alana Cole, Matthew Cornelio, Katelyn Gervais, Bradley Howes, Brandon Johnson, Brianna Martin, Michelle Monroe, Justin Parlin, Jenna Sanders, Nathaniel Steele, Lydia Violette-Lee, Destiny White,

Jefferson: Nathan McIvor,

Kennebunk: Emily Carman, Stephanie Macisso, James Williams,

Kingfield: Brianna Hinkley, Brooke-Lynn Hinkley, Isaiah Reid, Olivia Scott,

Lagrange: Alison Turtlott,

Lee: Sidney McLeod,

Leeds: Gabrielle Pelkey, Kyla Sturtevant,

Lewiston: Hannah Hutchings, Alexis Laliberte, Abigail Madden, Corey Martin, Pacifique Ntigura Kwizera, Krystin Perreault, Loretta Rice, Hawa Soubane, Jenessa Talarico, Kasey Talarico,

Liberty: David Mallow,

Lincolnville: Emily Kessel,

Linneus: Deanna Foster,

Lisbon: Cody Campbell, Kailyn Hill,

Lisbon Falls: Karli Crosman-Rogers, Ciera Miller, Jeffrey Willey,

Litchfield: Jordan McMullen,

Livermore: Bradley Hodges,

Livermore Falls: Ashley Greenleaf, Cassi Parker, Kimberly Seitz, Andrew Wilcox, Joshua Wilcox,

Lyman: Keilly Lynch,

Machiasport: Billie Rose Newby, Amber Sprague,

Madison: Megan Cookson, Scott Franzose, Mariah Langton, Summer Libby, Chase Malloy,

Mapleton: Mariah Ellis, Isaac Michaud,

Mars Hill: Sean Brock,

Mechanic Falls: Mariah Dufour, Kayla Millett, Dylan Porter, Jamie Robinson,

Mexico: Shannon Newcomb, Kaitlyn Virgin,

Milford: Haley Murano,

Milo: Theresa Karpowicz, Aimee LaFlamme,

Minot: Paige Hemond,

Monmouth: Mikayla Cameron, Stephanie Dwinal, Joseph Menice, Haley West,

Mount Vernon: Alexandra Dube,

Naples: Reed Bridge-Koenigsberg,

New Harbor: Kaden Pendleton,

New Portland: Avianna Rafferty,

New Sharon: Gregory Baxter, Taylor Burke, Adelle Richards,

New Vineyard: Samuel MacDonald, Courtney Withey,

Newcastle: Mackenzie Telfer,

Nobleboro: Jasmine Packard, Caitlin Waltz,

Norridgewock: Mikayla Chase, Jacob Violette,

North Berwick: Cylus Hill-Yastek,

North Jay: Caroline Donnell,

Northport: Moriah Pinckney,

Norway: Abby Dalzell, Kyleigh Roberts, Ian Vail,

Oakland: McKenna Brodeur, Fern Calkins, Jennifer Hart, Breanna Scoville, Nathan Violette,

Ogunquit: Sandy Mait,

Old Orchard Beach: Mecedaidh Phalen,

Old Town: Emily Beard,

Orono: Isaiah Wilson-McFarlane,

Orrington: Marshall Maxsimic, Zoe Stonetree,

Orrs Island: Connor Lynch,

Owls Head: Audrey Elliott, Gavin Elliott, Michaela Wright,

Oxford: McKayla Marois,

Parkman: Henry Wanat,

Parsonsfield: Gabriella Winslow,

Patten: Michelle Birmingham,

Penobscot: Natalie Gray,

Phillips: Angelica Levy,

Pittsfield: Jessica Leibowitz, Amelia McCannell,

Pittston: Gabrielle Poirier,

Poland: Cameron Morrell, Alan Young,

Portland: Danielle Chambers, Fair Charles, Abdul Azeez Kalayaf Manahe, Anthony Lewis, Jonas Maines, Dominic Martorano, Nathaniel Red, William Sampson, Phoebe Shaw, Katie Tomer,

Presque Isle: Elise Guerrette, Kaleigh Kinney, Thomas Watson,

Princeton: Tia Cobb,

Randolph: Bethany Abram, Amy Fortier-Brown,

Readfield: Maddalena Chiappetta,

Richmond: Kyla Johansen, Sarah Surace,

Rockland: Ian Grima,

Rockland: Sydney Gustafson,

Rumford: Maria Drew, Karen Flaherty, Rylee L'Italien, Julianne Petrie, Ronald Russell, Brittany Wakefield, Lindsey White, Kaitlyn York,

Sabattus: Ashley Forshaw, Meagan Ring,

Saco: Rebecca Crist, Kyra Doles, Andrew Harvey, Kathleen LeBlanc, Daniel Picard, Amelya Tibbetts,

Saint Albans: Emily Taylor, Kirstin Taylor,

Salsbury Cove: Paige LeDuc,

Sanford: Joshua Allen, Bryan Eldridge, Tyler Flayhan, Lindsey Herzig,

Scarborough: Rebecca Beatty, Emma Crovo, Jamie Dillon, Liam Erickson, Joseph Haggerty, Eliza Halbig, Milani Hicks, Eliza Hopkins, Andrew Parent, Bailey Shevenell,

Searsport: Paige Ireland, Sylvia Schulze,

Shapleigh: Emily Kelley, Leah Ridley,

Sidney: Garrett Fisher, Margaret Pomerleau,

Skowhegan: Bonnie-Jane Aiken, Mariah Bonneau, Audrey Carroll, Mackenzie Clement, Hailey Grace, Anna Hansen, Robert Knowles, Courtney Lyons, Alana Mayhew, Linda Welch,

Smithfield: Kristen Salley,

Solon: Lindsey Locklear,

South Berwick: Lauren Brown, Jared Davis, Meagan McCormick, Annie Moloney, Emily Osborne,

South China: Marissa Chamberlain, Stevie Chayer, Mia Taylor,

South Paris: Daniel Abbatello, Kirsten Corey, Susan Gary, Emily Lathrop,
South Portland: Julianne Andreades, Hannah Calkin, Paige Carter, Megan Clifton, Nicole Foote, Amber McKenzie, Chase Rerrick, Molleigh Walsh,

South Thomaston: Nicholas Cross,

Stockton Springs: Cassie Donald,

Strong: Nicholas Cole, Devin Donahue, Alora Ross,

Sumner: Mckayla Darling,

Surry: Kaitlyn Kinney,

Temple: Aiden Kalesnick, Kayla St Pierre,

Tenants Harbor: Meredith Laliberte, Erika Tardif,

Topsham: Sophia Barnard, Sara Lamb, Anna Manuel, Kimberly Richards,

Trenton: Hailey Craig,

Trescott Twp: Nicholas Fitzsimmons,

Troy: Cameron Morin, Nicole Schofield, Darian Wren,

Turner: Abbie Hartford, Emily Hartford, Jason Labbe, Molly McCormick, Kaitlyn Mitchell, Kelly Pomerleau, Alexandria Ridley,

Union: Hunter McDaniels-Rossiter,

Unity: Madison Vigeant,

Upton: Jessica Casey,

Vassalboro: Benjamin Cloutier, Alicia Stafford, Abby Waceken, Morgan Wellman,

Vienna: Dylan Lord,

Waldo: Darrell Roberts,

Waldoboro: Hope Lash,

Walpole: Jordan Farrin,

Warren: Joshua Beckett, Miranda Belcher,

Washington: Caitlin Raye, Olivia Vanner,

Waterford: Alyssa Morin,

Waterville: Misty Belanger, Alexander Carey, Joshua Carey, Megan Denis, Anastasia Drew, Brooke Michonski, Amethyst Miller, Jacob Montgomery, Monicah Paquette, Rebekah Paradis, Lydia Roy, Morgann Tortorella, Aurora Turmelle,

Wayne: Wendy Castonguay,

Weld: Eric Berry,

Wells: Allison Jarvis, Elizabeth Niznik,

West Baldwin: Olivia Ridley,

West Bath: Molly Maurer,

West Gardiner: Eleanor Luken, Olivia Merrill, Abigayle Weston,

West Paris: Kayleigh Knox, Kimberly Smith,

Westbrook: Christopher Beahm, Lydia Lebrasseur Fernandes, Sophia Manning, Lynn Richards, Sage Van Eekhout,

Whitefield: Jordan Bailey, Amber Grady,

Wilton: Jacob Allen, Matthew Breer, Josiah Chapman, Alan Collins, Emilee Eustis, Moriah Hammond, Joshua Heath, Ashley Kimball, Jordan Lecours, Janis Stinson-Pryor,

Windham: Gwen Baker, Samuel Burnell, Sarah Eastman, Jacqueline Gleason-Boure, Eamon Reis, Dominic Stevens,

Windsor: Bethany Bergeron, Taylor Boucher, Miranda-Lee LaRose,

Winslow: Jessica Carver, Machaela Laramee, Erin McClay, Steven Nutting, Brennah O'Connell,

Winterport: Derek Ginn,

Winthrop: Alyssa Arsenault, Adlin Chaparin, Derek Mclaughlin, Jordan Newhall, Kayleigh Oberg, Sarah Spahr, Gabrielle Stewart, Jasper Williams,

Woolwich: Amelia Barrett, Brooke McElman, Isabella Monbouquette,

Yarmouth: Margaret Bertocci, Jordan Glassock, Lydia MacDonald, Mikayla Wyman,

York: Brooke Sevigny, Haylie Sevigny,

CONNECTICUT

Beacon Falls: Stephanie McLean,

Bethel: Jessica Howe,

Brooklyn: Kimberly Day, Caitlyn Noll,

Canterbury: Hope Garrett,

East Berlin: William Heimlich,

Farmington: Olivia Sullivan,

Hamden: Matthew Wilson,

Jewett City: Heather Boland,

Middletown: Rebecca Mierzejewski,

Naugatuck: Olivia Ford,

North Franklin: Amanda Ciufecu,

South Windsor: Alexandra Veilleux Champagne,

Southington: Kelly Toomey,

Waterbury: Bethany Wicks,

MASSACHUSETTS

Acton: Meaghan Wildes,

Amesbury: Joy Jancewicz,

Amherst: Isaac Wright,

Bellingham: Belanna Morales,

Brockton: Jessica Freeborn,

Cummington: Aurora Bartley,

Dedham: Christopher Canavan,

Fitchburg: Benjamin Amburgey,

Gardner: Elayna Chamberlin,

Halifax: Mekaela Brown,

Hanson: Jillian Shangold,

Marlborough: Lowell Warren,

Mashpee: Timothy Maciel, Taylor Marcotte,

Medfield: William Shames,

Mendon: Alison Simoneau,

Plymouth: Alyssa Dillan, Brittany Jerome,

Roxbury: Steffon Gales,

Scituate: Audrey Kahrs,

South Easton: Megan Poirier,

Southborough: Bridget Levandowski,

Sutton: Carson Hope,

Westborough: Thandiwe Andrade-Foster,

Wrentham: Connor Marland,

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Bow: Rachel Porath,

Claremont: Hayley Valdivia,

Derry: Theodore Wallace,

Fitzwilliam: Gianna Cialdea,

Franklin: Samantha Wood,

Fremont: Caren Connor,

Gilmanton Iron Works: Jennifer Hancock,

Hampton: Nickole Burns,

Holderness: Daniel McLaughlin,

Hooksett: Jenna Arcand,

Hudson: Mikayla Sintiris,

Lyman: Brianna McGrath,

Manchester: Jessica Baron,

Merrimack: Brian Weiner,

Moultonborough: Tristan Price,

Nashua: Zachary Roberge,

Pelham: Andrea Mitchell,

Plaistow: Kristine Sarasin,

Plymouth: Nicholas D'Aleo,

Raymond: Jade Hurteau,

Salem: Cheyenne VanDooren,

Wilton: Dalton Brooks,

RHODE ISLAND

Barrington: Sidney Stanhope,

Greene: Kyra Zabel,

Johnston: Madison Follett,

Portsmouth: Nicholas Marshall,

Wakefield: Benjamin Daly-LaBelle,

Warwick: Mariah Morey,

VERMONT

Barton: Connor Gaboriault,

Bloomfield: Lydia Donovan,

Brattleboro: Vanessa Brown, Ross Momaney,

Essex Junction: Colleen Messier,

Lyndonville: Alyssa Leonard,

North Springfield: Breanna Vittum,

Saint Johnsbury: Jessica Brink,

Waitsfield: Rebecca Collins,

Williamstown: Garret Poulin,

Williston: Kyla Antonioli,

CALIFORNIA

Anaheim: Makenna Berry,

COLORADO

Conifer: Hannah Binder,

DELAWARE

Bear: Eryn Finnegan,

GEORGIA

Dacula: Megan Galvez,

MARYLAND

Elk Mills: Lucas Dwornik,

NEW JERSEY

Jackson: Darby Murnane,

Washington: Meadhbh Carroll,

NEW YORK

Brooklyn: Leila Pellegrino,

Johnstown: Fleur Houle,

Newburgh: Rebecca Johnson,

SOUTH CAROLINA

Abbeville: Claudia Intama,

TEXAS

Boerne: Matthew Dotson,

San Antonio: Mikhayla Flores,

VIRGINIA

Dale City: Whitney LeMay,

Great Falls: Maha Khan,

Sterling: Michael Donnelly.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Comments are closed.

Categories

Archives