Franklin Countys First News

UMF announces Dean’s List for Spring 2019 semester

FARMINGTON - The University of Maine at Farmington is proud to announce its Dean’s List for the spring 2019 semester. Located in the heart of Maine’s four-season outdoor recreational region, UMF is nationally recognized for its academic excellence, affordability and graduates’ positive career outcomes.

UMF maintains a Dean’s List each semester for those students completing a minimum of 12 credits in courses producing quality points. Students whose grade point average for the semester is equal to or greater than 3.8 are listed with high academic achievement. Students whose grade point average for the semester is less than 3.8 but equal to or greater than 3.5 are listed with academic achievement. Any incompletes must be satisfactorily completed before the student is honored with Dean’s List status.

MAINE

Acton: Amanda Whitten,

Albion: Lauren Faloon, Allison Frankenfield, Noah Grindstaff,

Alna: Helena Solorzano,

Andover: Aislinn Forbes,

Anson: Samantha Taylor,

Arundel: Kylie Reynolds,

Auburn: Anthony Blasi, Haley Knowlton, Corey Martin, Hope Williams,

Augusta: Suzanna Dibden, Connor Farrington, Amy Fortier-Brown, Sydney Goodridge, Alison Laplante, Colby Leathers-Pouliot, Lexi Lettre, Michael Levesque, Alexis Libby, Catrina Meehan, Justin Rodrigue, Kelsey Rohman,

Bangor: Page Cadorette,

Bar Harbor: Conor Crandall, Nolan Crandall, Griffin Graves, Keely McConomy,

Bass Harbor: Jordan Seavey,

Bath: Colin Bradford, Brianna Fowles, Katherine Glenn, Emeilia Marsh, Pearl Wilson,

Belfast: Stuart Cole, Olivia Sanborn,

Belgrade: Garrett Main, Montana Towers, Makayla Wilson,

Belmont: Alison Walker,

Benton: Kelsi Fortin, Harley Grover,

Berwick: Morgaine Hayes,

Bethel: Connor Dunn, Ashley Savage,

Biddeford: Charity LaFrance,

Blue Hill: Melanie Hipsky, Samuel Scheff,

Boothbay Harbor: Madeleine McLellan,

Bowdoin: Justin Cochran, Joslynn Couture,

Bowdoinham: Katania Graeff, Alison Hooper, Ryley Leech, Dale Rappaneau,

Bremen: Alexis Poland,

Brewer: Adam Gagnon, Angel Greer, Abigail McCarthy,

Bridgton: Kate Starkie,

Brooks: Bethany Tripp, Audrey Williams,

Brownfield: Kelsey Dunn,

Brunswick: Luka Baskett, Oaklin Blaisdell, Caroline Headley, Heather Kinee, Eli Michaud, Petra Smat, Spencer Wodatch,

Buckfield: Kali Litchfield, Maren Lowell, Abigail Shields,

Bucksport: Kristina Cloutier,

Camden: Eliza Robinson,

Canton: Anna Morrow,

Cape Elizabeth: Victoria Sabbatini,

Carthage: Carleen Hutchinson,

Chelsea: Kendra Burgess,

Chesterville: Abbigayl Czajkowski, Heather McDonald, Amber Soha,

Clinton: Suther Bickford, Simoane Lowell, McKenna Rogers,

Columbia: Dexter Wright,

Columbia Falls: Brittney Church,

Coplin Plt: Jedediah Stevens,

Corinna: Jessica Cloutier,

Cornville: Catherine Conway, Jotham Miller,

Cumberland Center: Haley Felkel, Acadia LeSiege, Emma Payson,

Cushing: Kalyn Grover,

Dayton: Eden LeBlanc, Gabriel Reed,

Dixfield: Charles Estabrook, Megan Morrison, Neil Nolette,

Dover Foxcroft: Maya Hagelin, Charlotte Jolin, Gabrielle Jolin, Crystal Macomber, Kellen Strout, Hailey Wellington,

Dresden: Allen Cherkis, Jessica Small,

Durham: Kasey Erlebach,

East Boothbay: Eben Goodwin,

Eastport: Mary Bartlett,

Edgecomb: Melville Geisler, Henry Goggins,

Eliot: Emilee Bogh, Madison Owens,

Ellsworth: Leah Stevens,

Embden: Kelsey Creamer,

Etna: Brock Bubar,

Fairfield: Tabitha Bickford, Megan Dickinson, Stark Duphiney, Calista Hodges, Elianna Maniatakos, Brandon Marx,

Falmouth: Piper Alexander, Brandon Martin, Brooke Martin, Mikayla Wyman,

Farmingdale: Teraesa Gioia, Megan Russell,

Farmington: Zoe Allen, Hannah Binder, Sarah Blomerth, Adam Bourgeois, Sydney Brown, Adriana Burnham, Katerina Burns, Kiley Chambers, Adrienne Chandler, Andre Cormier, James Creznic, Ashley Cross, Chelsey Drake, Milo Fitzgerald, Nicole Foote, Kaitlyn France, Leah Hardy, Christopher Heckley, Zion Hodgkin, Micah Howatt, Hannah Hutchings, Claudia Intama, Katlynn Johnson, Maha Khan, Alanha Ladd, Isaac Libby, Emily Marquis, Anthony Owens, Mecedaidh Phalen, Sable Sands, Isaac Seigle, Faith St Pierre, Shanee Stepakoff, Carl Suter, Jacob Waggoner, Kaleigh Warner, James Williams,

Fort Fairfield: Jacqueline Gleason-Boure, Carter Shaw,

Freedom: Christina Hall,

Freeman Twp: Makayla Martin,

Freeport: Kellsie Britton, Sylvie Fenderson, Neil Panosian,

Gardiner: Devon Hall, Samantha Melgar, Kayla Millett, Aleah Whitten,

Garland: Zachary Cline,

Gorham: Lindsey Boylen, Brianna Crockett, Madeleine DeWitt, Kara Doane, Sophia Hendrix, Taylor Perkins, Emma Pierce, Andrea Stemm,

Greene: Tania Bureau, Emma Martineau, Mikahla Searles,

Greenwood: Paige Dutterer,

Hampden: Danielle Bowler, Sara Pinette, Liana Roy,

Hancock: Juliana Burch,

Harmony: Callie Bates,

Harpswell: Emily McGlauflin,

Harrington: Maddison Peterson,

Harrison: Matthew Breer,

Hartford: Elaine Randolph,

Hartland: Rylee Godsoe,

Hebron: Ian Lejonhud, Jacob Michaud,

Hermon: Sarah Ingraham,

Hiram: Naomi Anderson,

Holden: Cheyenne Strine,

Hollis Center: Nicole Anderson,

Houlton: Olivia White,

Island Falls: Kylie Dunphy,

Islesboro: Krystal Randlett,

Jackman: Jessica Gilbert,

Jay: Alana Cole, Matthew Cornelio, Katelyn Gervais, Bradley Howes, Justin Parlin, Kaylyn Walker, Destiny White, Emily Wilson,

Jefferson: Jaynee Goddard,

Kennebunk: Mary Everett, Madeline Leavy-Rosen, Stephanie Macisso, Eli Mowry, Jocelyn Rocray,

Kingfield: Kim Hem, Brianna Hinkley, Brooke-Lynn Hinkley, Michael Miller, Isaiah Reid, Chenoa Savage, Olivia Scott, Libby Shanahan,

Kittery: Cassidy Delano,

Leeds: Kayleigh Getty, Hannah Karcher, Gabrielle Pelkey,

Lewiston: Shukri Abdirahman, Brook James, Dalton McElfresh, Nelson Peterson, Jamie Poliquin, Sylvia Schulze, Kasey Talarico, Therese Turmel,

Limington: Bryanna Franklin, Collin Regan,

Lincoln: Paige Morrison,

Lincolnville: Emily Kessel,

Lisbon: Cody Campbell, Natalie Thomsen,

Lisbon Falls: Ciera Miller, Jonah Sautter, Jeffrey Willey,

Litchfield: Nicole Ouellette, Samantha Weeks,

Livermore: Bradley Hodges,

Livermore Falls: Hunter Dalton, Ashley Greenleaf, Madison Lecowitch, Andrew Wilcox,

Lyman: Meghan Goodwin, Keilly Lynch, Miranda Mitton, Ryan Townsend,

Machiasport: Billie Rose Newby,

Madison: Charie Cole, Scott Franzose, Mariah Langton, Chase Malloy,

Mapleton: Mariah Ellis,

Mars Hill: Sean Brock,

Mason Twp: Maegan Hewey,

Mechanic Falls: Dylan Porter,

Medway: Taia Federico,

Mercer: Lindsey Warren,

Mexico: Alexis Edwards, Shannon Newcomb,

Minot: Sydney Gurney, Althea Hicks, Jennifer Morgan, Jessica Morgan,

Monmouth: Stephanie Dwinal, Haley Fletcher, Abigail Hunt, Haley West,

Mount Vernon: Fayth Jacques,

Naples: Reed Bridge-Koenigsberg,

New Harbor: Kaden Pendleton,

New Portland: Avianna Rafferty,

New Sharon: Gregory Baxter, Taylor Burke, Adelle Richards,

New Vineyard: Samuel MacDonald, Courtney Withey,

Newcastle: Riley Cushing,

Newport: Chelsea Crockett,

Nobleboro: Jasmine Packard, Tessa Walsh,

Norridgewock: Mikayla Chase, Benjamin Lyman,

North Berwick: Rachel Beane, Cylus Hill-Yastek,

North Haven: Jasmine Brown,

North Monmouth: Hannah Anderson,

North New Portland: Evan Gorr,

North Waterboro: Kayleigh Lude,

Norway: Jordan Stevens, Erika Whitman,

Oakland: McKenna Brodeur, Fern Calkins, Jennifer Hart, Breanna Scoville, Sarah Ventimiglia, Nathan Violette,

Old Orchard Beach: Austin French, Jennifer Pydych,

Orrington: Zoe Stonetree,

Otisfield: Emily Corbett,

Owls Head: Gavin Elliott, Michaela Wright,

Oxford: Hope Akers, McKayla Marois,

Parsonsfield: Elizabeth Ouellette,

Patten: Michelle Birmingham,

Pembroke: Jasmine Corkins,

Penobscot: Natalie Gray,

Peru: Alexander Briggs,

Poland: Alan Young,

Portland: Kiana Acevedo, Danielle Chambers, Leanna Farr, Mary O'Rourke, William Sampson, Christina Taylor, Rylie Turner, Chloe Young,

Presque Isle: Justin Davis, Thomas Watson,

Princeton: Tia Cobb,

Randolph: Bethany Abram,

Rangeley: Kyle LaRochelle,

Raymond: Walter Backman,

Readfield: Erin Guilmet, Silas Mohlar,

Richmond: Lily Hood,

Rockland: Sydney Gustafson, Sophie Murray, Abigail Young,

Rome: Julia Dudley, Kaitlyn Knight, Rebecca Long,

Rumford: Ryan Bennett, Sarah Bourret, Maria Drew, Karen Flaherty, Julianne Petrie, Lindsey White, Kaitlyn York,

Sabattus: Ashley Forshaw, Katlyn Herbert, Makenzie LeBlanc,

Saco: Ripley Biggs, Allison Cox, Grace Farrington, Amelya Tibbetts, Benjamin Zuke,

Saint Albans: Emily Taylor, Kirstin Taylor,

Salsbury Cove: Paige LeDuc,

Sanford: Courtney Grugnale, Lindsey Herzig, Mikala Lucas,

Sangerville: Lucas Boyd,

Scarborough: Emma Crovo, Jamie Dillon, Brandon Morrill, Brianna Norsworthy, Andrew Parent, Eric Parent, Bailey Shevenell,

Searsmont: Caneel Cheskin,

Searsport: Paige Ireland,

Sidney: Garrett Fisher, Neil Luce, Margaret Pomerleau, Brian Tibbetts,

Skowhegan: Bonnie-Jane Aiken, Audrey Carroll, Mackenzie Clement, Aspen Leblanc,
Alana Mayhew, Megan Mosier, Cole Williams,

Smithfield: Emma Downing, Kristen Salley,

Solon: Rachel Layman,

South Berwick: Lauren Brown, Haley Chase, Jared Davis,
Travis Davis, Annie Moloney,

South China: Noelle Cote, Liz Nadeau,

South Paris: Kirsten Corey,

South Portland: Julianne Andreades, Natasha Babb, Paige Carter, Allyson Hobbs, Amber McKenzie, Daniel Mickiewicz, Jenna Miller, Matthew Pelletier, Owen Sullivan, Molleigh Walsh, Mehgan Warner,

Springvale: Grace Hansen,

Stockton Springs: Cassie Donald,

Stonington: Jett-Marcus Jordan,

Strong: Cailyn Correllus, James Mahar,
Chloe Reichenbach, Alora Ross, Sarah Stanley, Cody Steward,

Temple: Aiden Kalesnick, Kayla St Pierre,

Topsham: Sophia Barnard, Abby Kellett, Sara Lamb, Anna Manuel, Kimberly Richards,

Trenton: Hailey Craig,

Troy: Cameron Morin, Nicole Schofield,

Turner: Jason Labbe, Alex Leadbetter, Molly McCormick, Kaitlyn Mitchell,
Audrey Spear, Emily Thibodeau, Audrey Varney,

Vassalboro: Morgan Wellman,

Vienna: Josiah Chapman,

Waldo: Darrell Roberts,

Waldoboro: Josie Jameson,
Hope Lash,

Walpole: Jordan Farrin,

Warren: Tekia Cox,

Washington: Caitlin Raye,

Waterford: Alyssa Morin,

Waterville: Joshua Carey, Anastasia Drew, Brooke Michonski, Amethyst Miller, Monicah Paquette, Rebekah Paradis, Aurora Turmelle, Sarah Veilleux,

Wayne: Wendy Castonguay,

Wells: Allison Jarvis, Elizabeth Niznik, Kathleen Perry, Halee Ramsdell,

West Baldwin: Olivia Ridley,

West Bath: Molly Maurer,

West Farmington: Iris Morgan,

West Gardiner: Syerra Smith, Abigayle Weston,

West Paris: Kimberly Smith,

Westbrook: Aubine Umutoni,

Westport Island: Kiernan Huggins,

Whitefield: Jordan Bailey, Amber Grady,

Wilton: Tegan Bradley, Alan Collins, George Edmunds, Emilee Eustis, Clare Fournier, Kaitlyn Jansky, Grace McIntosh, Janis Stinson-Pryor,

Windham: Meagan Jones, Abigail Libby, Eamon Reis, Dominic Stevens,

Windsor: Bethany Bergeron, Miranda-Lee LaRose,

Winslow: Broghan Gagnon, Machaela Laramee, Cassie McCaslin, Kamryn Michaud,

Winthrop: Portia Hardy, Derek Mclaughlin, Kayleigh Oberg, Mattilda Rice,

Woolwich: Christina Bowman, Isabella Monbouquette,

York: Ashley Clark, Drew Monteith,

CONNECTICUT

Ansonia: Jocea Jordan,

Beacon Falls: Stephanie McLean,

Bethel: Jessica Howe,

Bristol: Jared Smelter,

Brooklyn: Caitlyn Noll,

Farmington: Olivia Sullivan,

Jewett City: Heather Boland,

Meriden: Emily Murphy,

Monroe: Cailin O'Malley,

Naugatuck: Nicholas Raupach,

Newington: Sarah Stepak,

Niantic: Abigail Bessire,

Sandy Hook: Amy McGurk,

Stratford: Ruth Sussman,

Waterbury: Bethany Wicks,

Wauregan: Aiden Saulnier,

MASSACHUSETTS

Acton: Meaghan Wildes,

Amesbury: Joy Jancewicz,

Arlington: Chloe Horn,

Attleboro: Nik Shultz,

Belchertown: Savannah Wojcik,

Bellingham: Belanna Morales,

Boxford: Samuel Shirley,

Brockton: Jessica Freeborn,

East Bridgewater: Kali Hopkins,

East Walpole: William Shames,

Foxboro: Cori Schneider,

Gloucester: Kenneth Whitehead,

Halifax: Mekaela Brown,

Hanson: Jillian Shangold,

Marlborough: Lowell Warren,

Mashpee: Timothy Maciel, Taylor Marcotte,

North Chelmsford: Rachel Beechin,

Oak Bluffs: Rya Baird,

Pocasset: Alyssa Dillan,

Scituate: Audrey Kahrs,

South Easton: Megan Poirier,

Southborough: Bridget Levandowski,

Stow: Alexandria Banks-Mitchell,

Sutton: Carson Hope,

Waltham: Gail Bello,

Wrentham: Connor Marland,

NEW HAMPSHIRE

Claremont: Hayley Valdivia,

Derry: Ryan Simard, Theodore Wallace,

Dunbarton: Diana Pollock,

Etna: Alan Baker,

Fitzwilliam: Gianna Cialdea,

Franklin: Samantha Wood,

Gilmanton Iron Works: Jennifer Hancock,

Greenville: Joshua Aho,

Hampton: Nickole Burns, Jonathan Latour,

Hillsborough: Melissa Veitch,

Holderness: Daniel McLaughlin,

Hudson: Mikayla Sintiris,

Laconia: Sydney Warman,

Lyman: Mariko Aldrich-Holmes,

Manchester: Anyssa Phaneuf,

Merrimack: Brian Weiner,

Middleton: Hannah Moody,

Mont Vernon: Shay Lin Kelly-Durham,

Moultonborough: Tristan Price,

Nashua: Renee Schneider,

Plaistow: Kristine Sarasin,

Plymouth: Nicholas D'Aleo,

Portsmouth: Kendra Adams,

Rochester: Clara Moore,

Rollinsford: Catherine Hickey,

Somersworth: Hunter Michaud,

Stewartstown: Sarah Collins,

Whitefield: Jacqueline LaFlam,

RHODE ISLAND

Barrington: Nathaniel Gordon,

Greene: Kyra Zabel,

Johnston: Madison Follett,

Lincoln: Corinne Stimson,

Portsmouth: Nicholas Marshall,

Wakefield: Benjamin Daly-LaBelle,

West Warwick: Joshua Winters,

VERMONT

Brattleboro: Vanessa Brown,

Essex Junction: Colleen Messier,

Grand Isle: Bailey Blow,

Graniteville: Haley Kerin,

Lyndonville: Alyssa Leonard,

North Springfield: Breanna Vittum,

Pittsfield: Colby Stevens,

Saint Johnsbury: Jessica Brink,

South Burlington: Daniel Terhune,

Williston: Kyla Antonioli,

CALIFORNIA

Anaheim: Makenna Berry,

Oakland: Nina Rosen,

FLORIDA

Kissimmee: Faith King,

NEW JERSEY

Fords: Brooke Valentin,

Jackson: Darby Murnane,

Pennsville: McKenna Lockwood,

Washington: Meadhbh Carroll,

NEW YORK

Johnstown: Fleur Houle,

PENNSYLVANIA

Folsom: Kristin Garrison,

Nazareth: Toni Facciponti,

TEXAS

Boerne: Matthew Dotson, Jennifer Hill.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Leave a Response


Please note: comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Categories

Archives