Franklin Countys First News

2nd Annual Spandits! race results

2nd Annual Spandits! Kid’s One-Mile Race held on July 26, 2014
*denotes female

Name Age Time
1. Finley Ward 8 5:52.0
2. Jay Wilford 9 5:57.3
3. Aidan Henseler 10 6:09.3
4. Noah Koenig 10 6:28.9
5. Jackson O’Neil 9 6:32.1
6. Eryn Parlin 10 6:36.2 *
7. Trevin Henseler 9 6:45.0
8. Elan Ramirez 11 6:55.2
9. Deirdre O’Neil 12 6:59.3 *
10. Charlie Koenig 8 7:00.1 *
11. Isaiah Doscinski 10 7:05.9
12. Zoi Ward 10 7:28.1 *
13. Noah Henseler 7 7:36.7
14. Chance Ramirez 6 7:41.8
15. Maxwell Olmstead 10 7:44.5
16. Ruby Francis 10 7:45.2 *
17. Luke Doscinski 6 7:47.2
18. Raelynn Wilford 6 7:53.2 *
19. Ryan Benting 4 7:56.2
20. Emily Henseler 5 7:56.9 *
21. Adara O’Neil 6 8:01.0 *
22. Payton Wilford 6 8:08.6 *
23. Lucinda Carroll 7 8:11.0 *
24. Thijs Ward 7 8:20.6
25. Natalie McCarthy 8 8:28.6 *
26. Grace Willingham 8 8:33.6 *
27. Martha Morrill 8 8:46.3 *
28. Mia Willingham 10 9:05.8 *
29. Briehr Ward 4 9:21.6
30. Gracie Ward 12 9:22.3 *
31. Lyla Whitney 7 9:26.7 *
32. Joshua O’Neil 5 10:23.9
33. Ethan Egdall 7 10:46.5
34. Harper Olmstead 5 10:57.7 *

2nd Annual Spandits! 5K Race held on July 26, 2014

*denotes female
Name Age Time
1. Josh Horne 17 16:02.8
2. Justin Tracy 19 16:10.6
3. Aaron Willingham 17 16:27.7
4. Dan Lesko 17 16:39.0
5. Marco Gudino 35 18:14.6
6. Ward Boudreau 38 18:30.7
7. Wade Boudreau 38 18:35.2
8. Logan Moses 18 19:43.2
9. Tim Henseler 41 19:52.8
10. Carolyn Stocker 21 20:04.2 *
11. Sam McIntosh 17 20:24.0
12. Tina Meserve 47 20:25.4 *
13. Jack Mosher 50 21:01.4
14. Maggie Hickey 15 21:15.8 *
15. Steven Russell 58 21:21.0
16. Andrew Lesko 42 21:39.3
17. Troy Maheu 19 21:41.1
18. Brendan Hickey 17 21:50.1
19. Amy Lawson 33 21:53.7 *
20. Doug Hodum 43 22:13.8
21. David Koenig 39 22:25.7
22. Adam Wilcox 17 22:38.9
23. Chris Whitney 46 22:41.3
24. Shelley Koenig 40 22:50.8 *
25. Eric Ninneman 42 23:32.7
26. Andrew Wilcox 17 23:43.4
27. Velda Yamashiro 37 23:44.0 *
28. David Chapman 54 23:45.3
29. Jeffrey Meserve 56 23:46.6
30. Jon Lesko 14 23:49.3
31. Clayton McCarthy 12 23:53.7
32. Jackson Joyce 11 23:59.0
33. Kevin Joyce 45 24:01.6
34. Isaac Raymond 25 24:06.6
35. Jennifer Boudreau 37 24:12.1 *
36. Steve McCarthy 42 24:36.1
37. Abby McCarthy 14 24:47.9 *
38. Josh Wilcox 19 24:55.3
39. Eric Walter 34 24:58.0
40. Carrie McEneaney 37 24:58.6 *
41. Brady Zacker 14 25:05.6
42. Kahryn Cullenberg 12 25:13.8 *
43. Sam Whitney 13 25:24.3
44. Jill Rybarczyk 39 25:33.1 *
45. Naomi Ninneman 39 25:36.4 *
46. Clinton King 33 25:52.3
47. Shelley Joyce 43 25:58.9 *
48. John Murray 46 26:04.4
49. Harrison Mosher 15 26:34.2
50. Lance Lemieux 51 27:11.0
51. Anne Charles 39 27:15.9 *
52. Karri McCarthy 42 27:24.1 *
53. Charlie Whitney 11 27:44.7
54. Leigh Welch 47 27:55.4 *
55. Chasady Wilford 16 28:13.2 *
56. David McManus 56 28:13.8
57. Christine Cox 63 28:23.6 *
58. Erin Walter 34 28:34.6 *
59. Hannah Minns 15 28:34.9 *
60. Laura Columbia 26 28:36.5 *
61. Kyran Katzenbach 9 28:46.8
62. Rebecca Schwind 44 28:51.8 *
63. Cally Chick 12 29:02.2 *
64. Johanna Boucher 50 30:01.6 *
65. Maddy Bard 12 30:57.7 *
66. Molly Harmon 12 30:58.6 *
67. Nicole Duncan 34 30:59.9 *
68. Katie Perry 57 31:00.3 *
69. Maggie Murray 14 31:59.9 *
70. Robyn Raymond 27 33:05.2 *
71. Eryn Parlin 10 33:10.8 *
72. Sadie McDonough 10 33:11.1 *
73. Kamryn Joyce 9 33:11.3 *
74. Jackson Boudreau 10 33:21.4
75. Brenda McDonald 56 33:28.7 *
76. John McCall 73 33:29.4
77. Erika Chilton 34 33:31.3 *
78. Laurie Farwell 33 33:31.6 *
79. Pat Matulaitis 74 34:43.8 *
80. Hattie Devaps 36 34:47.3 *
81. Nathaniel Mosher 13 36:15.1
82. Mamie McCall 72 44:11.7 *

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

1 Responses »

  1. Here is our video & photos report of the Spandits 5k

Categories

Archives