Franklin Countys First News

Bill Yates Memorial 10K, 5K and 1 Mile Kids Run results

WILTON - Results of the Bill Yates Memorial 10K, 5K, and 1 Mile Kids Run are as follows. Timing, registration and finish line management by Run In A Race, LLC for questions contact question@RunInARace.com or 207‐232‐8394.
Mile Overall Results

Place Bib # Name Finish Age Gender City
1 70 Macklin McKenna 6:38.34 12 M Hudson OH
2 33 Dominic Stritzke 6:47.71 11 M Beverly MA
3 8 Jackson Corey 6:48.28 9 M Auburn
4 54 Preston Garland 7:07.11 11 M Wilton
5 68 Eliza Stinson 7:12.49 11 F Wilton
6 60 Scout Simpson 7:23.34 9 F Farmington
7 55 Abigail Garland 7:24.36 10 F Wilton
8 5 Stephen Butler 7:37.77 8 M Montreal QC
9 66 Olivia Lake 7:47.69 11 F Wilton
10 47 Walker Gilligan 7:49.58 9 M North Yarmouth
11 40 Deagan Bubier 7:57.28 7 M Wilton
12 18 Daniel Gudino 8:01.52 8 M Wilton
13 42 Wyatt McLeod 8:11.03 7 M Wilton
14 3 Scarlett Black 8:11.20 7 F Wilton
15 56 Isaac Garland 8:19.79 8 M Wilton
16 59 Eli Ingrisano 8:21.75 7 M Farmington
17 20 Rebekah Gudino 8:32.50 13 F Wilton
18 19 Natalie Gudino 8:36.76 7 F Wilton
19 67 Gavin Tompkins 8:37.38 11 M Wilton
20 73 Tanner Allenbaugh 8:40.87 11 M Wilton
21 48 Blake Gilligan 8:42.37 7 M North Yarmouth
22 49 Luke Wall 8:42.73 7 M Upperco MD
23 9 Elias Daku 8:43.05 10 M Greenwood IN
24 10 Meg Daku 8:43.38 48 F Greenwood IN
25 34 Jordyn Stritzke 8:51.02 12 F Beverly MA
26 2 Brecken Black 8:57.74 4 M Wilton
27 7 Benjamin Civiello 9:10.11 7 M Wilton
28 50 Ella Trask 9:11.21 7 F Wilton
29 62 Ava Turner 9:13.37 8 F Jay
30 61 Wes Simpson 9:22.62 8 M Farmington
31 24 Gabriel Noyes 9:22.80 5 M Madison
32 39 Owen Blakeman 9:26.46 5 M Wilton
33 37 Zachary Blakeman 9:26.55 34 M Wilton
34 72 Emmersen Ward 9:35.82 7 F Wilton
35 6 Audrey Civiello 9:42.28 6 F Wilton
36 28 Sophia Powers 9:42.80 7 F New Vineyard
37 23 Elyse Mastine 9:52.60 7 F Wilton
38 35 Liam Turner 9:58.56 6 M Jay
39 31 Jennifer Savage 10:01.80 33 F Chesterville
40 30 Andlaryn Savage 10:01.84 7 F Chesterville
41 12 Nathan Dixon 10:04.97 33 M Vienna
42 11 Evan Dixon 10:09.31 4 M Vienna
43 64 Olivia White 10:09.61 9 F Norridgewock
44 65 Natalie Kline 10:09.71 7 F Auburn
45 52 Blake Marcotte 10:19.64 9 M Jay
46 17 Jocelyn Greenleaf 10:21.76 8 F Wilton
47 27 Kaden Plaisted 10:28.03 4 M Jay
48 41 Mason Hinkley 10:34.27 12 M Temple
49 22 Mason Laplante 10:35.42 10 M Wilton
50 53 Kyleigh Marcotte 10:37.83 10
51 46 Braelyn Taylor 10:40.57 7 F Wilton
52 32 Austin Spencer 10:51.22 8 M Wilton
53 51 Owen Trask 11:02.36 4 M Wilton
54 21 Aiden Jack 11:07.30 5 M Buckfield
55 44 Irene Cardinale 11:29.06 7 F Wilton
56 63 Aspen Turner 11:33.50 5 F Jay
57 43 Lili Frechette 11:37.29 7 F Wilton
58 29 Alyssa Rowe 11:41.71 8 F Wilton
59 4 Andrew Butler 11:50.30 5 M Montreal QC
60 1 Acadia Averill 12:00.93 3 F Wilton
61 140 Jakobi Gray 12:17.00 4 M Temple
62 74 Cooper Wilcox 12:23.60 8 M Wilton
63 38 Graham Blakeman 12:24.53 3 M Wilton
64 26 Ruby Paling 12:33.69 5 F Wilton
65 69 Owen Stinson 13:03.75 4 M Wilton
66 25 Francis Paling 14:27.56 2 M Wilton
67 71 Mae McKenna 14:28.07 9 F Hudson OH
68 36 Anita Wooten 15:16.29 53 F Riverhead NY
69 57 Dennifer Hardy 15:48.03 55 F Wilton
70 58 Eric Bowey 15:48.91 63 M Wilton
71 45 Reegan Blake 16:21.21 4 F Wilton
72 14 LilyAna Frost 16:42.09 3 F Wilton
73 13 Bruce Frost 16:42.73 53 M Wilton

5K Overall Results
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City
1 107 Chris Bean 20:33.91 6:38 56 M Montpelier VT
2 170 Jacob Butterfield 20:46.70 6:42 17 M Phillips
3 128 Dylan Hinkley 21:58.02 7:05 16 M Jay
4 176 Tina Meserve 22:02.33 7:06 52 F Livermore
5 156 Kyran Katzenbach 22:44.70 7:20 14 M Farmington
6 127 Cayden Hinkley 23:46.02 7:40 15 M Temple
7 180 John Moodey 23:49.77 7:41 56 M Bellevue WA
8 108 John Bean 23:50.11 7:41 61 M Washington DC
9 172 Kamryn Joyce 23:57.70 7:44 14 F Farmington
10 177 Finley Ward 24:05.78 7:46 13 M Wilton
11 162 James Wall 24:10.17 7:48 42 M Upperco MD
12 130 Haley Howard 24:11.05 7:48 20 F Wilton CT
13 182 Andre Dube 24:24.65 7:52 56 M Mt. Vernon
14 175 Sarah Brown 24:28.90 7:54 41 F Wilton
15 144 Wes Savage 24:48.87 8:00 36 M Madison
16 154 Kathleen Welch 24:53.72 8:02 63 F Farmington
17 155 Lily Huntley 26:15.38 8:28 11 F Wilton
18 158 Daniel Dalton 26:20.36 8:30 13 M Wilton
19 101 Kaden Allen 26:21.93 8:30 15 M Wilton
20 136 Bryan Mastine 26:26.61 8:32 12 M Wilton
21 124 Blake Hart 26:34.32 8:34 25 M Farmington
22 141 Steve Quackenbush 26:35.81 8:35 52 M Wilton
23 173 Adam Cote 26:47.67 8:38 32 M Wilton
24 165 Banyan Ingrisano 27:09.36 8:45 9 M Farmington
25 169 Dustyn Hinkley 27:14.43 8:47 14 M Wilton
26 123 Riley Hall 27:29.70 8:52 9 M Chesterville
27 159 Teddy McLeod 28:10.32 9:05 10 M Wilton
28 148 Lisa Thompson 28:10.95 9:05 52 F Farmington
29 149 Makenzie Thompson 28:11.36 9:05 24 F Farmington
30 115 Jennifer Civiello 28:26.57 9:10 38 F Wilton
31 116 Noah Civiello 28:28.57 9:11 12 M Wilton
32 157 Kristy Bubier 28:31.00 9:12 37 F Wilton
33 168 Bobby Jo Blodgett 28:32.26 9:12 43 F Jay
34 171 Shelley Joyce 28:49.58 9:18 48 F Farmington
35 143 Karintyn Savage 28:53.17 9:19 9 F Chesterville
36 145 Zechariah Savage 28:53.74 9:19 35 M Chesterville
37 111 Megan Burdick 29:08.87 9:24 25 F Wilton
38 120 Connor Greenleaf 29:08.88 9:24 10 M Wilton
39 133 Brent Larson 30:18.77 9:46 44 M Kingfield
40 131 Norman Jack 30:25.95 9:49 28 M Buckfield
41 181 Gina Snow 30:26.26 9:49 50 F Mt. Vernon
42 134 Barb Lason 30:32.82 9:51 36 F Kingfield
43 129 Christina Holmgren 30:35.22 9:52 21 F Wilton CT
44 114 James Civiello 31:24.66 10:08 10 M Wilton
45 113 Gabe Civiello 31:25.11 10:08 38 M Wilton
46 139 Wendy Morrill 31:35.10 10:11 51 F Farmington
47 164 Paul Mills 31:44.86 10:14 67 M Farmington
48 104 John Archer 31:54.60 10:17 59 M Chesterville
49 121 Jolene Greenleaf 32:36.16 10:31 35 F Wilton
50 122 Amanda Hall 33:33.63 10:49 26 F Farmington
51 160 Calvin Wall 33:41.26 10:52 10 M Upperco MD
52 161 Westley Wall 33:41.84 10:52 9 M Upperco MD
53 137 Dara Mastine 34:15.39 11:03 35 F Wilton
54 152 Maxwell Turner 34:53.42 11:15 9 M Jay
55 151 Jonathan Turner 34:53.60 11:15 35 M Jay
56 103 Lisa Andrews 35:01.22 11:18 53 F New Bedford MA
57 102 Bill Andrews 35:01.65 11:18 53 M New Bedford MA
58 118 Nora EmersonDell 35:33.32 11:28 22 F Reston VA
59 110 Kimberly Beaudoin 35:49.96 11:33 50 F Livermore
60 178 Thijs Ward 35:55.91 11:35 12 M Wilton
61 179 Amy Ward 36:05.04 11:38 44 F Wilton
62 153 Mindy Vienneau 37:27.01 12:05 56 F Carthage
63 166 John McCall 39:15.88 12:40 78 M Kingfield
64 109 Christy-Lynn Beaudoi 40:44.50 13:08 15 F Livermore
65 112 Jasmine Carlton 40:44.59 13:08 8 F Wilton
66 163 Mindy Enman 41:09.79 13:16 34 F Wilton
67 132 Matt Kennedy 48:38.50 15:41 36 M Derry NH
68 105 Ruth Archer 50:41.63 16:21 56 F Chesterville
69 126 Richard Heidenry 50:42.34 16:21 10 M St. Louis MO
70 167 Mamie McCall 1:00:30.41 19:31 77 F Dauphin Island

10K Overall Results
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City
1 464 Tucker Barber 36:21.72 5:52 20 M Wilton
2 469 Marco Gudino 38:38.83 6:14 41 M Wilton
3 485 Jesse Dalton 39:23.83 6:21 18 M Wilton
4 495 Ben Butterfield 39:43.35 6:24 18 M Phillips
5 505 Thaddeus Gunthor 41:49.88 6:45 20 M North Pole
6 482 Dominic Giampietro 41:56.05 6:46 18 M Farmington
7 507 Vanessa Rastella 44:24.69 7:10 20 F Dingmansferry PA
8 478 David Powers 45:51.75 7:24 34 M New Vineyard
9 506 Katherine Gunther 47:53.27 7:43 22 F Farmington
10 483 Mick Gurney 48:57.67 7:54 18 M Industry
11 465 David Callender 48:58.96 7:54 16 M Peru
12 476 Nathan Paling 49:29.28 7:59 38 M Wilton
13 481 Tucker Tardif 49:59.78 8:04 15 M Hartford
14 479 James Redburn 51:01.31 8:14 26 M St.Andrews
15 484 Bernd Heinrich 51:19.79 8:17 79 M Weld
16 472 Brian Kelly 51:44.03 8:21 61 M Wilton
17 502 Anthony Franchette 52:18.25 8:26 22 M Wilton
18 492 Arthur Trask 54:05.54 8:43 31 M Wilton
19 474 Lance Lemieux 55:15.56 8:55 56 M Wilton
20 490 Ryan Davis 55:47.47 9:00 43 M Livermore Falls
21 462 Beth Allen 55:54.38 9:01 61 F Farmington
22 503 David Chapman 56:14.87 9:04 59 M Starks
23 174 Zack Frechette 56:43.31 9:09 32 M Farmington
24 466 Nate Daku 58:45.28 9:29 47 M Greenwood IN
25 480 Andrew Schafer 58:45.29 9:29 27 M Greenwood IN
26 501 Jacinda Trask 1:02:00.68 10:00 33 F Manchester
27 497 Anthony Trask 1:02:01.05 10:00 49 M Manchester
28 504 Gracie Ward 1:03:02.82 10:10 17 F Wilton
29 463 Douglas Allen 1:04:18.05 10:22 61 M Farmington
30 468 Saydie Garbarini 1:08:04.48 10:59 17 F Rumford
31 477 Rachel Paling 1:08:30.93 11:03 39 F Wilton
32 473 Lori Koban 1:15:07.72 12:07 44 F East Wilton
33 475 Donna Ornosky 1:17:41.54 12:32 57 F East Greenville
34 470 Breana Hodgkins 1:17:49.96 12:33 34 F Scarborough
35 471 Trisha Jack 1:20:48.25 13:02 28 F Buckfield

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Comments are closed.

Categories

Archives