Franklin Countys First News

Rangeley Lakes Chamber of Commerce Golf Classic winners announced


First place Men's A Flight: Todd Smith, Erin Washington, Master of Ceremonies Rick Walker, James Eastlack, Curt Haley.


First Place Ladies: Nancy Morton, Master of Ceremonies Rick Walker, Heidi Deery, Liz Schulte, Jackie Patnode.


First Place Men's B Flight: Mike Mansir, Rick Walker, Peter Judkins, Rich Smith.

RANGELEY - Congratulations go to all participants of the Rangeley Lakes Chamber of Commerce 17th Annual Golf Classic at beautiful Mingo Springs Golf Course. Teams enjoyed a wonderful post-game social hour, dinner and awards at the Country Club Inn with master of ceremonies, Rick Walker.

Tournament trophy winners:

1st Place Men's A Flight:
James Eastlack, Curt Haley, Todd Smith, Erin Washington
 
1st Place Men's B Flight:
Peter Judkins, Mike Mansir, Rich Smith, Rick Walker
 
2nd Place Men's B Flight:
Dave McMillan, Ron Nobbs, Dave Schinas
 
1st Place Ladies: 
Heidi Deery,Nancy Morton, Jackie Patnode, Liz Schulte
 
2nd Place Ladies:
 Leah Morton, Nancy Teel, Anne Walker, Kate Williamson
 
Ladies' Closest to Pin:  Jackie Patnode
Men's Closest to Pin:    Phelps Carter
Ladies' Longest Drive:  Heidi Deery
Men's Longest Drive:    Erin Washington

Thank you to the following hole sponsors: Camden National Bank, Central Distributors, Inc.; Clark & White Limousine Service, Farmer’s Daughter, Farmington Coca-Cola, Federal Distributors, Inc.; Franklin Savings Bank, Gallant’s Discount Furniture, Gallery at Stony Batter, Gingerbread House Restaurant, Jannace Enterprises: Backwoods and Nancy’s Gifts; Mingo Springs Golf Course, PFG Northcenter, Pine State Trading Co., Pleasant Street Inn B& B, Powder Dreams Ski Shop, Rangeley Lakes Builders Supply/Welcome Home, Saddleback Maine, Scotty's Lobster Pound, Schinas Family, Sysco Northern New England, Video Habits, Waste Management, and Wiles Remembrance Center.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Comments are closed.

Categories

Archives