Franklin Countys First News

Results for Mt. Blue Relays

FARMINGTON - The Mt. Blue High School Boys Cross Country team finished 2nd and the girls placed 3rd among the 15 teams who competed at the Mt. Blue Relays on Friday.

In the boys competition, Mt. Blue's Jesse Dalton got the Cougars into the lead of the first leg of the relay, recording a time of 11:18, the 2nd fastest time of the day.

By the end of the 2nd leg, Mt. Ararat had taken the lead with Mt. Blue, Brewer, and Maranacook bunched closely for the next spots. But the 3rd leg, Maranacook had dropped off the pace, but Cony and Lewiston moved within striking distance.

On the 4th leg, Mt. Ararat's Lisandro Berry-Gaviria ran a course record 10:21 to give the Eagles a huge lead with Brewer a clear 2nd and Mt. Blue 3rd.

Mt. Ararat held their position to finish with a comfortable win, but Mt. Blue's Elan Ramirez was able to overtake the Brewer runner to give Mt. Blue 2nd place. Brewer finished 3rd with Lewiston and Cony rounding out the top 5.
In addition to Dalton and Ramirez, other members of the Mt. Blue team were Wyatt Viles, Aubrey Hoes, and Isaiah Doscinski.

On the girls side, Jillian Richardson of Edward Little ran a course record in the opening leg to give the Red Eddies the early lead. Maranacook's Molly McGrail and Mt. Blue's Kahryn Cullenberg were the next to finish the first leg with the 2nd and 3rd best times of the day.

Edward Little was able to keep their lead through the 2nd leg, while Mt. Ararat moved up to 3rd, just behind Maranacook, with Mt. Blue 4th.

On the 3rd leg, Maranacook would take over the lead with Mt. Ararat in close pursuit. Mt. Blue moved up to 3rd with Edward Little, Cony, and Bangor the next closest teams.

Maranacook would maintain their edge over the final legs with Mt. Ararat placing 2nd, Mt. Blue 3rd, and Cony 4th.
In addition to Cullenberg, the rest of the Cougar's girls team was Maeve Hickey, Abbie Cramer, Brynne Robbins, and Emma Charles.

Boys' overall team results

Girls' overall team results

Girls' Results at Mt. Blue Relays

First Name Last Name School TIME
1 Jillian Richardson Edward Little 12:29:00
2 Molly McGrail Maranacook 12:51:00
3 Kahryn Cullenberg Mt. Blue 12:58:00
4 Camila Ciembroniewicz Mt. Ararat 13:07:00
5 Kali Thompson Waterville 13:25:00
6 Peyton Arbour Messalonskee 13:37:00
7 Emma Charles Mt. Blue 13:45:00
8 Lily Vincent Edward Little 13:46:00
9 Charlotte Wentworth Messalonskee 13:49:00
10 Tessa Jorgensen Cony 13:52:00
11 Sophie O'Clair Maranacook 13:53:00
12 Sara York Mt. Ararat 14:19:00
13 Lydia Gilmore Bangor 14:23:00
14 Katie Lynch Mt. Ararat 14:28:00
15 Karli Leighton Mt. Ararat 14:39:00
16 Dana Reynolds Maranacook 14:44:00
17 Zoe Stevenson Mt. Ararat 14:51:00
18 Kaylynn Johnson Oxford Hills 14:51:00
19 Brooke Cloutier Lewiston 14:52:00
20 Bri Harriman Cony 14:54:00
21 Emily Libby Edward Little 14:56:00
22 Brynne Robbins Mt. Blue 14:56:00
23 Madelyn Dwyer Maranacook 14:57:00
24 Caitlin Chambers Mt. Ararat 14:57:00
25 Jaidyn Negley Leavitt 14:59:00
26 Jenna Badeau Maranacook 15:01:00
27 Fay O'Donnell Mt. Ararat 15:07:00
28 Mary Wheeler Mt. Ararat 15:08:00
29 Lily Welch Maranacook 15:09:00
30 Ally Waller Cony 15:20:00
31 Ella Ruehsen Waterville 15:20:00
32 Zina Gregor Cony 15:21:00
33 Wells Mundell-Wood Bangor 15:27:00
34 Gwinna Remillard Waterville 15:28:00
35 Maura Taylor Maranacook 15:29:00
36 Vanessa Norris Winslow 15:30:00
37 Abbie Cramer Mt. Blue 15:37:00
38 Fiona Ladner-Hudson Gardiner 15:41:00
39 Ashely Childs Oxford Hills 15:41:00
40 Caroline Welch Maranacook 15:42:00
41 Madeline Dauleiro Mt. Ararat 15:42:00
42 Grace Dalton Mt. Blue 15:43:00
43 Ariana Veilleux Messalonskee 15:44:00
44 Katie Stevens Winslow 15:46:00
45 Ashley King Bangor 15:49:00
46 Emily Smith Mt. Ararat 15:50:00
47 Hannah Richardson Cony 15:51:00
48 Jackie Brochu Mt. Ararat 15:56:00
49 Aislyn Tkacs Bangor 15:57:00
50 Maeve Hickey Mt. Blue 15:58:00
51 Mickey Hersey Brewer 16:10:00
52 Emmerson Leach Gardiner 16:11:00
53 Jasmine Knapp Bangor 16:12:00
54 Kaelyn Lakey Winslow 16:14:00
55 Ella Carter Mt. Ararat 16:18:00
56 Halle James Oxford Hills 16:18:00
57 Eryn Ryan Leavitt 16:20:00
58 Rachel Chase Oxford Hills 16:22:00
59 Molly Nagle Bangor 16:28:00
60 Emma DiGirolamo Messalonskee 16:29:00
61 Paige Lilly Messalonskee 16:34:00
62 Jordyn Gates Oxford Hills 16:36:00
63 Addison Pellerin Messalonskee 16:37:00
64 Beth Nicholas Mt. Blue 16:41:00
65 Katie Callahan Mt. Ararat 16:42:00
66 Libby Boutin Mt. Ararat 16:49:00
67 Hannah Crabtree Brewer 16:55:00
68 Jade Martel-Bixby Oxford Hills 16:55:00
69 Kendall Arbour Messalonskee 16:57:00
70 Taylor Belanger Lewiston 16:59:00
71 Cambelle Nutting Maranacook 16:59:00
72 Melina Masselli Lewiston 17:00:00
73 Jillian Brown Cony 17:03:00
74 Izabella Wallingford Messalonskee 17:07:00
75 Emma Concaugh Messalonskee 17:09:00
76 Molly Sirois Leavitt 17:20:00
77 Keya Amundsen Waterville 17:20:00
78 Cassandra Kane Mt. Ararat 17:21:00
79 Annmarie Limberger Waterville 17:25:00
80 Paige Spears Winslow 17:25:00
81 Kaylee Durgin Foxcroft Academy 17:26:00
82 Emelia Barker Mt. Ararat 17:28:00
83 Marla Tanous Oxford Hills 17:28:00
84 Sadie Cameron Mt. Ararat 17:29:00
85 Annaset Jackson Mt. Blue 17:32:00
86 Sarah Chapin Maranacook 17:37:00
87 Lizzie Jacobs Bangor 17:46:00
88 Marta Riva Leavitt 17:46:00
89 Lindsay Moulton Winslow 17:46:00
90 Madison Morin Winslow 17:52:00
91 Kaley Trask Cony 17:58:00
92 Jordaan Angel Gardiner 18:03:00
93 Johanna Corey Edward Little 18:05:00
94 Ellery Macgregor Leavitt 18:05:00
95 Giulia Fodor Bangor 18:06:00
96 Yana Hupp Mt. Blue 18:08:00
97 Claire Holman Maranacook 18:09:00
98 Olivia McCorrison Foxcroft Academy 18:14:00
99 Julia Hatch Mt. Blue 18:15:00
100 Makenzie Seaward Mt. Blue 18:17:00
101 Leyao Liang Foxcroft Academy 18:26:00
102 Allison Hodgdon Mt. Blue 18:26:00
103 Molly Vincent Edward Little 18:39:00
104 Daphne Giampietro Mt. Blue 18:46:00
105 Sarah David Bangor 19:12:00
106 Alisa Evans Brewer 19:18:00
107 Makinzy Whitney Mt. Blue 19:32:00
108 Caroline Wheeler Mt. Ararat 19:36:00
109 Cheyenne Stover Cony 19:44:00
110 Emily Lucas Maranacook 19:50:00
111 Julia Riley Maranacook 20:10:00
112 Grace Stocco Messalonskee 20:12:00
113 Lexi Delisle Maranacook 20:15:00
114 Hannah Olcott Edward Little 20:19:00
115 Makayla Landry Foxcroft Academy 20:19:00
116 Grace Carlson Foxcroft Academy 20:21:00
117 Nora Payne Bangor 21:12:00
118 Trista Smith Lewiston 21:15:00
119 Elisabeth Sanborn Oxford Hills 21:17:00
120 Kara Moxcey Oxford Hills 21:21:00
121 Isabelle Thomas Oxford Hills 21:36:00
122 Zoey Gilson Bangor 22:33:00
123 Bright Choomanee Brewer 25:58:00
124 Sara St. Clair Maranacook 27:16:00
Anna McDonald Bangor
Erin McCarthy Bangor
Georgia Jones Bangor
Mackenzie Gillis Bangor
Rachel Miller-Treat Bangor
Willow Knapp Bangor
Olivia Mosca Brewer
Grace Kirk Cony
Mrs. Syphers Edward Little
Jolene Langlois Edward Little
Evelyn Marston Foxcroft Academy
Abigayle Lavoie Leavitt
Ella Johnston Leavitt
Myra Plourde Leavitt
Juliet Bolduc Lewiston
Shauna LaBlanc Lewiston
Alexis Delisle Maranacook
Hannah Woodford Maranacook
Parker Tinkham Maranacook
Syleena Milligan Messalonskee
Alexandra Kennedy Mt. Ararat
Anna Jackson Mt. Ararat
Trinity Versey Mt. Ararat
Emma Alder Oxford Hills
Ariana Znajmiecka Waterville

Boys' Results at Mt. Blue Relays

Place TIME First Last School
1 10:21:00 Lisandro Berry-Gaviria Mt. Ararat
2 11:18:00 Jesse Dalton Mt. Blue
3 11:26:00 Grady Satterfield Mt. Ararat
4 11:37:00 Nate Cohen Mt. Ararat
5 11:44:00 Nick Dall Waterville
6 11:50:00 Maurice Beaulieu Lewiston
7 11:53:00 Luke Bartol Maranacook
8 11:59:00 Elan Ramirez Mt. Blue
9 12:03:00 Victor Tripp Edward Little
10 12:04:00 Dominic Harding Brewer
11 12:05:00 Andrew Chamberland Mt. Ararat
12 12:06:00 Andrew Modery Brewer
13 12:06:00 Elijah Ross Messalonskee
14 12:09:00 Myles Quirion Cony
15 12:15:00 Casey Gallant Cony
16 12:20:00 Gabe Fein Maranacook
17 12:20:00 Isaac Roy Oxford Hills
18 12:22:00 Zeb Giggey Brewer
19 12:27:00 Daniel Gonczy Brewer
20 12:27:00 Zack Mcallister Waterville
21 12:30:00 Aubrey Hoes Mt. Blue
22 12:31:00 Elijah Escobar Lewiston
23 12:33:00 Nate Henry Brewer
24 12:38:00 Brodi Freeman Cony
25 12:42:00 Dylan Flewelling Messalonskee
26 12:43:00 Josiah Langworthy Mt. Ararat
27 12:43:00 Tyler Bernier Mt. Ararat
28 12:45:00 Joseph Keenan Foxcroft Academy
29 12:46:00 Asa Honey Brewer
30 12:51:00 Gabe Escobar Lewiston
31 12:54:00 Tate Mendall Maranacook
32 12:55:00 Wyatt Viles Mt. Blue
33 12:56:00 Calvin Dundore Lewiston
34 12:57:00 Tyler Freeman Lewiston
35 12:58:00 Connor Pellerin Messalonskee
36 12:59:00 Josh Hart Brewer
37 12:59:00 Caden Cote Messalonskee
38 13:03:00 Matt Syphers Edward Little
39 13:04:00 Sam Stroup Brewer
40 13:04:00 Jacob Pelletier Cony
41 13:05:00 Gabe Labonte Lewiston
42 13:06:00 Sam Davis Lewiston
43 13:08:00 Isaac Sewell Bangor
44 13:11:00 Logan Geiser Brewer
45 13:13:00 Chase Rowe Leavitt
46 13:13:00 Isaiah Doscinski Mt. Blue
47 13:13:00 Andy Whynot Oxford Hills
48 13:13:00 Jacob Witham Winslow
49 13:14:00 Ayden St. Laurent Oxford Hills
50 13:15:00 Iain McCollett Cony
51 13:16:00 Tyler Kahkonen Brewer
52 13:16:00 Riley Smith Oxford Hills
53 13:18:00 Nate Janell Maranacook
54 13:18:00 Dan Gaunce Waterville
55 13:19:00 Hudson Holden Mt. Ararat
56 13:20:00 Nate Chase Mt. Ararat
57 13:21:00 Luke Page Mt. Ararat
58 13:24:00 Tobias Coffey Bangor
59 13:24:00 Evan DeMott Messalonskee
60 13:24:00 Ben Keleher Mt. Ararat
61 13:25:00 Alex Farkas Cony
62 13:25:00 Barrett Knapp Foxcroft Academy
63 13:28:00 Alex Wood Oxford Hills
64 13:30:00 Cameron Langlois Edward Little
65 13:30:00 Jediah Dean Foxcroft Academy
66 13:31:00 Corey Merrill Foxcroft Academy
67 13:32:00 Hayden Barlow Gardiner
68 13:33:00 Lenox Cummings Brewer
69 13:33:00 Jimmy Pawlina Edward Little
70 13:34:00 Ben Lucarelli Cony
71 13:35:00 Joshua Watson Bangor
72 13:38:00 Austin Brown Edward Little
73 13:39:00 Nic Daneman Foxcroft Academy
74 13:46:00 Andrew Pulsifer Mt. Ararat
75 13:48:00 Jacob Mealey Mt. Blue
76 13:52:00 Logan Munsey Mt. Ararat
77 13:54:00 Connor Fessenden Bangor
78 13:54:00 Logan Holmes Mt. Blue
79 13:58:00 Cooper Dunn Edward Little
80 13:59:00 Harrison Hartnett Oxford Hills
81 14:00:00 Quinn D'Alessio Bangor
82 14:00:00 Joshua Cabral Oxford Hills
83 14:01:00 Evan Galego Cony
84 14:03:00 Alex Fago Brewer
85 14:04:00 Nate Deveney Mt. Ararat
86 14:05:00 Jack Mathieu Mt. Ararat
87 14:08:00 Ethan Weiss Lewiston
88 14:12:00 Jeffrey Remis Mt. Ararat
89 14:14:00 Dana Purington Gardiner
90 14:15:00 Ethan Tardy Brewer
91 14:16:00 Zachary Smith Bangor
92 14:20:00 Evan Watts Winslow
93 14:28:00 Joseph Hill Bangor
94 14:30:00 Roland Ladd Bangor
95 14:31:00 Chris King Messalonskee
96 14:34:00 Benjamin Fitzpatrick Brewer
97 14:35:00 Michael Hayden Brewer
98 14:37:00 Henry Swift Oxford Hills
99 14:38:00 Ryan Pelletier Cony
100 14:40:00 Andrew Killen Gardiner
101 14:40:00 Charlie Eng Mt. Blue
102 14:41:00 Jarod Goss Winslow
103 14:42:00 Devin Smith Edward Little
104 14:46:00 Nick Luce Brewer
105 14:47:00 Nick Deveney Mt. Ararat
106 14:48:00 Cooper Hall Oxford Hills
107 14:48:00 Ryan Yang Winslow
108 14:49:00 Andrew Gillette Brewer
109 14:51:00 Sam Wright Mt. Ararat
110 14:52:00 Dawson Joespeh Oxford Hills
111 14:57:00 Ethan Mathews Winslow
112 14:59:00 Colbey Goozey Mt. Blue
113 15:01:00 Payton Sherbinski Oxford Hills
114 15:02:00 Riley Grivois Bangor
115 15:02:00 Phoenix Sanchez Messalonskee
116 15:04:00 Josh Martin Cony
117 15:05:00 Carlo Mazzarelli Bangor
118 15:05:00 Nicholas Jacobs Bangor
119 15:05:00 Colby Sennick Mt. Blue
120 15:07:00 Trevor Ward Oxford Hills
121 15:08:00 William Tobin Bangor
122 15:11:00 Evan Soucy Bangor
123 15:13:00 Calvin Curtis Brewer
124 15:16:00 Ben Vaillencourt Winslow
125 15:19:00 Sam Judkins Mt. Blue
126 15:21:00 Max Olmstead Maranacook
127 15:22:00 Connor Stanley Edward Little
128 15:22:00 Alex Hardy Mt. Blue
129 15:23:00 Lucas Beal Brewer
130 15:25:00 Aj Colucci Mt. Ararat
131 15:27:00 Carson McPhail Brewer
132 15:28:00 Christain Hayer Oxford Hills
133 15:38:00 Shawn Feeney Brewer
134 15:48:00 Riley Drummond Mt. Blue
135 15:52:00 George Ricker Gardiner
136 15:52:00 Jaden Bucklin Lewiston
137 15:56:00 Isaiah Breitmeyer Cony
138 15:59:00 Shuxiang Hu Foxcroft Academy
139 16:10:00 Brendan Grover Brewer
140 16:12:00 Liam Childs Oxford Hills
141 16:30:00 Mason Jones Edward Little
142 16:31:00 Connor Lehan Bangor
143 16:36:00 Andrew Marston Foxcroft Academy
144 16:40:00 Maximus Openshaw Cony
145 16:46:00 Sebastian Fournier Mt. Blue
146 16:48:00 Lucien Hammond Mt. Blue
147 16:49:00 Hunter Payeur Foxcroft Academy
148 17:06:00 Leo Caron Edward Little
149 17:07:00 Alex Larson Edward Little
150 17:22:00 Kyle Barlow Gardiner
151 17:24:00 Halzon Teceno Oxford Hills
152 17:29:00 Sam Stinson Mt. Blue
153 17:32:00 Hamza Omar Lewiston
154 17:37:00 Logan Reynolds Oxford Hills
155 17:45:00 Dylan Campbell Edward Little
156 17:45:00 Cole Timberlake Oxford Hills
157 17:48:00 Nathan Richardson Bangor
158 17:53:00 Chenbin Yu Foxcroft Academy
159 17:59:00 Sebastion Bouchard Winslow
160 18:06:00 Christian Blakely Foxcroft Academy
161 18:23:00 Jonathan Schomaker Leavitt
162 18:47:00 Alden Timm Oxford Hills
163 19:39:00 Hunter Lamarre Gardiner
164 19:57:00 Abas Shidad Lewiston
165 21:02:00 Carter Shaw Edward Little
166 24:54:00 Triton Tall Brewer
Daniel McCarthy Bangor
Dwight Knightly Bangor
Gabe Coffey Bangor
Gavin Sychterz Bangor
Gordon Doore Bangor
Henry Westrich Bangor
John Moring Bangor
Riley Poulin-Bickford Bangor
Simon Socolow Bangor
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

1 Responses »

  1. Congratulations to all. Mt. Blue has a wonderful group of representatives.

Categories

Archives